You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi

Jan Shatabdi, 12076 - Trivandrum Central To Calicut

Given below is the details about Train Number 12076, JAN SHATABDI operating service between Trivandrum Central and Calicut stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi
Number12076
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12076. Timing of Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:00 -- Daily Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 06:57 07:00 3 min Daily Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Kerala
5 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Kerala
6 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Kerala
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 224 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 279 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Daily Kerala
11 TIR Tirur 357 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Kerala
12 CLT Calicut 398 Km 13:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Trivandrum Central to Calicut - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12076, Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Calicut. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Calicut is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12076, Jan Shatabdi TVC to CLT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12076, JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.