Given below is the details about Train Number 12078, JAN SHATABDI operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jan Shatabdi, Train Number - 12078
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 283 miles / 453 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops8
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12078. Timing of Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 15:20 -- Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
2 NGNT New Guntur 30 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
3 TEL Tenali Junction 55 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
4 CLX Chirala 112 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
5 OGL Ongole 162 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
6 KVZ Kavali 227 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
7 NLR Nellore 278 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
8 GDR Gudur Junction 316 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
9 SPE Sullurupeta 371 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
10 MAS Chennai Central 453 Km 22:35 Destination Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN

Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12078, Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central is 283 miles or 453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12078, Jan Shatabdi BZA to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12078, JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.