You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi

Jan Shatabdi, 12075 - Calicut To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12075, JAN SHATABDI operating service between Calicut and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi
Number12075
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Calicut Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12075. Timing of Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Calicut

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CLT Calicut Origin 13:40 -- Daily Kerala
2 TIR Tirur 40 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Kerala
3 SRR Shoranur 85 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Kerala
4 TCR Trichur 118 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily Kerala
5 AWY Aluva 173 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily Kerala
6 ERS Ernakulam Junction 192 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 226 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily Kerala
8 ALLP Alappuzha 249 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KYJ Kayamkulam 293 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Kerala
10 QLN Kollam Junction 333 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Kerala
11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 357 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Daily Kerala
12 TVC Trivandrum Central 398 Km 20:55 Destination Daily Kerala

Calicut to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12075, Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Calicut and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Calicut and Trivandrum Central is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12075, Jan Shatabdi CLT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12075, JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.