Given below is the details about Train Number 12084, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12084
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)
Distance 226 miles / 361 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops8
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12084. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 07:10 -- Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
2 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) 17 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
3 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
4 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
5 KRR Karur 165 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 241 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
7 TJ Thanjavur 291 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
8 PML Papanasam 316 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
9 KMU Kumbakonam 330 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN
10 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 361 Km 13:40 Destination Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday TN

Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12084, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 226 miles or 361 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12084, Jan Shatabdi Express CBE to MV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12084, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.