You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12084 - Coimbatore Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12084, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12084
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12084. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 07:10 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
2 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) 17 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
3 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 07:47 07:50 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
4 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
5 KRR Karur 165 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 241 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
7 TJ Thanjavur 291 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
8 KMU Kumbakonam 330 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
9 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 361 Km 13:40 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12084, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12084, Jan Shatabdi Express CBE to MV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12084, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.