You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12051 - Dadar (Central) To Karmali Railway Station

Given below is the details about Train Number 12051, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Karmali Railway Station stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12051
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12051. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 05:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 24 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 59 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 CHI Chiplun 315 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 421 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KKW Kankavali 577 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 KUDL Kudal 616 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 THVM Thivim 691 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Daily Goa
9 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 716 Km 13:50 Destination Daily Goa

Dadar (Central) to Karmali Railway Station - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12051, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Karmali Railway Station. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Karmali Railway Station is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Karmali Railway Station
Return Trains from Karmali Railway Station to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 12051, Jan Shatabdi Express DR to KRMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12051, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.