You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12051 - Dadar (Central) To Madgaon

Given below is the details about Train Number 12051, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12051
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12051. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 05:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 24 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 61 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
3.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
3.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
3.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
3.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
3.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
3.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
3.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
3.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
3.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
3.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
3.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
3.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
4 CHI Chiplun 317 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
4.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
4.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
4.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
4.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
4.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 423 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
5.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
5.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
5.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
5.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
5.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
6 KKW Kankavali 579 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
7 KUDL Kudal 618 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
7.2 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
7.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
7.4 PERN Pernem Goa
8 THVM Thivim 693 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Daily Goa
8.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
8.2 VEN Verna Goa
8.3 MJO Majorda Goa
8.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
9 MAO Madgaon 757 Km 14:10 Destination Daily Goa

Dadar (Central) to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12051, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12051, Jan Shatabdi Express DR to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12051, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.