You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express
 

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12052 - Madgaon To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12052, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12052
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12052. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 14:30 -- Daily Goa
1.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
1.2 MJO Majorda Goa
1.3 VEN Verna Goa
1.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
2 THVM Thivim 65 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily Goa
2.1 PERN Pernem Goa
2.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
2.3 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
2.4 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
3 KUDL Kudal 140 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
4 KKW Kankavali 179 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
4.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 335 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
5.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
6 CHI Chiplun 441 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
6.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
6.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
6.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
6.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
6.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
6.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
6.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
6.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
6.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
6.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
6.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
6.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
6.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
6.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
6.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
6.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
6.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
6.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
6.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
6.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
7 PNVL Panvel 697 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
7.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
7.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
7.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
7.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
7.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
7.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
8 TNA Thane 732 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
8.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
8.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
8.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
8.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
8.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
8.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
8.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
8.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
8.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
8.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
9 DR Dadar (Central) 757 Km 23:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Madgaon to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12052, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Dadar (Central) is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12052, Jan Shatabdi Express MAO to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12052, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.