Given below is the details about Train Number 12052, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12052
Madgaon (MAO)
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Distance 457 miles / 731 km Running Time 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12052. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 12:00 -- Daily GA
2 THVM Thivim 49 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Daily GA
3 KUDL Kudal 119 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Daily MH
4 KKW Kankavali 158 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily MH
5 RN Ratnagiri 314 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily MH
6 CHI Chiplun 420 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily MH
7 PNVL Panvel 671 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily MH
8 TNA Thane 707 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily MH
9 DR Dadar (Central) 731 Km 23:05 Destination Daily MH

Madgaon to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12052, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Dadar (Central) is 457 miles or 731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12052, Jan Shatabdi Express MAO to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12052, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.