Given below is the details about Train Number 12083, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express Distance226 miles / 362 km
Number12083 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday Stops7
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12083. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MV Mayiladuturai Junction Origin 14:50 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
2 KMU Kumbakonam 31 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
3 TJ Thanjavur 70 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
4 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 120 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
5 KRR Karur 195 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
6 ED Erode Junction 261 Km 19:17 19:20 3 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
7 TUP Tiruppur 311 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
8 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) 344 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN
9 CBE Coimbatore Junction 361 Km 21:15 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa TN

Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12083, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. 12083, Jan Shatabdi Express MV to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12083, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.