Given below is the details about Train Number 12080, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express Distance293 miles / 469 km
Number12080 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12080. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 14:00 -- Daily KA
2 HVR Haveri 75 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily KA
3 RNR Ranibennur 107 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily KA
4 HRR Harihar 139 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily KA
5 DVG Davangere 152 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily KA
6 JRU Chikjajur Junction 198 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily KA
7 RRB Birur Junction 267 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily KA
8 ASK Arsikere Junction 312 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily KA
9 TK Tumkur 408 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
10 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 472 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily KA
11 SBC Bangalore City Junction 477 Km 21:25 Destination Daily KA

Hubli to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12080, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Hubli and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Bangalore City Junction is 293 miles or 469 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12080, Jan Shatabdi Express UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12080, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.