You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12068 - Jorhat Town To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12068, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Jorhat Town and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12068
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance235 miles / 376 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jorhat Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12068. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jorhat Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JTTN Jorhat Town Origin 14:10 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
2 MXN Mariani Junction 17 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
3 FKG Furkating Junction 56 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
4 BXJ Bokajan 111 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
5 DMV Dimapur 126 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagaland
6 DPU Diphu 163 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
7 LMG Lumding Junction 194 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
8 LKA Lanka 225 Km 18:45 18:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
9 HJI Hojai 239 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
10 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 284 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam
11 GHY Guwahati 375 Km 21:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Assam

Jorhat Town to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12068, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jorhat Town and Guwahati is 235 miles or 376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jorhat Town to Guwahati

Train No. 12068, Jan Shatabdi Express JTTN to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12068, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.