Given below is the details about Train Number 12068, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Jorhat Town and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12068
Jorhat Town (JTTN)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 234 miles / 375 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops9
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jorhat Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12068. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jorhat Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JTTN Jorhat Town Origin 14:30 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
2 MXN Mariani Junction 17 Km 14:58 15:08 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
3 FKG Furkating Junction 56 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
4 BXJ Bokajan 111 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
5 DMV Dimapur 126 Km 16:51 16:56 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday NL
6 DPU Diphu 163 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
7 LMG Lumding Junction 194 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
8 LKA Lanka 225 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
9 HJI Hojai 239 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
10 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 284 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS
11 GHY Guwahati 375 Km 21:20 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AS

Jorhat Town to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12068, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jorhat Town and Guwahati is 234 miles or 375 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jorhat Town to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Jorhat Town

Train No. 12068, Jan Shatabdi Express JTTN to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12068, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.