Given below is the details about Train Number 19108, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express Distance962 miles / 1539 km
Number19108 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 19108. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UHP Udhampur Origin 20:50 -- Mo JK
2 JAT Jammu Tawi 53 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Mo JK
3 BBMN Bari Brahman 61 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Mo JK
4 SMBX Samba 85 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Mo JK
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 152 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Tu PB
6 JUC Jalandhar City 264 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Tu PB
7 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 381 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Tu PB
8 FDK Faridkot 414 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Tu PB
9 BTI Bhatinda Junction 469 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Tu PB
10 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 561 Km 09:45 10:00 15 min Tu RJ
11 PGK Pili Bangan 586 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Tu RJ
12 SOG Suratgarh Junction 611 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu RJ
13 BDWL Biradhwal 629 Km 11:18 11:19 1 min Tu RJ
14 MHJ Mahajan 674 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Tu RJ
15 LGH Lalgarh Junction 789 Km 14:15 15:20 65 min Tu RJ
16 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 947 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Tu RJ
17 JU Jodhpur Junction 1084 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Tu RJ
18 ABR Abu Road 1352 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min We RJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1557 Km 07:00 Destination We GJ

Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19108, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction is 962 miles or 1539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 19108, Janmabhoomi Express UHP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19108, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.