You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Janmabhoomi Express
 

Janmabhoomi Express, 19108 - Udhampur To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19108, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express
Number19108
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance962 miles / 1539 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 19108. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UHP Udhampur Origin 20:50 -- Mo Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 RMJK Ram Nagar J K Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir
2 JAT Jammu Tawi 54 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
3 BBMN Bari Brahman 62 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
3.2 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
4 SMBX Samba 86 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
4.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
4.2 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
4.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
4.4 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
4.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
4.6 KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir
4.7 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
4.8 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
4.9 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
4.10 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 153 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Tu Punjab
5.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
5.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
5.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
5.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
5.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
5.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
5.7 MEX Mukerian Punjab
5.8 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
5.9 DZA Dasuya Punjab
5.10 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
5.11 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
5.12 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
5.13 CGH Cholang Punjab
5.14 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
5.15 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
5.16 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
5.17 DRE Dhogri Punjab
5.18 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
6 JUC Jalandhar City 265 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Tu Punjab
6.1 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
6.2 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
6.3 KXH Kapurthala Punjab
6.4 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab
6.5 HSQ Husainpur Punjab
6.6 PJA Pajian Punjab
6.7 DDY Dudwindi Punjab
6.8 SQR Sultanpur Lodi Punjab
6.9 LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab
6.10 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
6.11 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
6.12 MXH Makhu Punjab
6.13 BWF Butewala Punjab
6.14 MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab
6.15 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
6.16 MFM Mahalam Punjab
7 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 382 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Tu Punjab
7.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
7.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
7.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
8 FDK Faridkot 415 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Tu Punjab
8.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
8.2 KKP Kot Kapura Punjab
8.3 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
8.4 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
8.5 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu Punjab
8.6 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
8.7 GNA Goneana Punjab
9 BTI Bhatinda Junction 470 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Tu Punjab
9.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
9.2 SGF Sangat Punjab
9.3 BWB Bagwali Punjab
9.4 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
9.5 MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana
9.6 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
9.7 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
9.8 SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan
9.9 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
9.10 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
10 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 562 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Tu Rajasthan
10.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
11 PGK Pili Bangan 587 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Tu Rajasthan
11.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
11.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
12 SOG Suratgarh Junction 612 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu Rajasthan
12.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
13 BDWL Biradhwal 630 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Tu Rajasthan
13.1 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
13.2 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
14 MHJ Mahajan 675 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Tu Rajasthan
14.1 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
14.2 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
14.3 LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan
14.4 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
14.5 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
14.6 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
14.7 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
14.8 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
14.9 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
15 LGH Lalgarh Junction 790 Km 14:15 15:20 65 min Tu Rajasthan
15.1 NAL Nal Halt Rajasthan
15.2 GJN Gajner Rajasthan
15.3 KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan
15.4 DTRD Diyatara Road Rajasthan
15.5 NKRA Nokhra Rajasthan
15.6 SIRD Sird Rajasthan
15.7 BAF Bap Rajasthan
15.8 MAAR Malhar Rajasthan
15.9 PLC Phalodi Rajasthan
16 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 948 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Tu Rajasthan
16.1 STSN Shaitansinghngr Rajasthan
16.2 MWT Marwarlohwat Rajasthan
16.3 SRK Samrau Rajasthan
16.4 BKC Bhikamkor Rajasthan
16.5 OSN Osiyan Rajasthan
16.6 TIW Tivari Rajasthan
16.7 MMY Marwar Mathanya Rajasthan
16.8 MLH Manaklao Rajasthan
16.9 MDB Mandor Rajasthan
16.10 MMC Mahamandir Rajasthan
16.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
17 JU Jodhpur Junction 1085 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Tu Rajasthan
17.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
17.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
17.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
17.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
17.5 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
17.6 RT Rohat Rajasthan
17.7 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
17.8 PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan
17.9 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
17.10 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
17.11 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
17.12 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
17.13 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
17.14 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
17.15 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
17.16 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
17.17 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
17.18 RANI Rani Rajasthan
17.19 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
17.20 FA Falna Rajasthan
17.21 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
17.22 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
17.23 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
17.24 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
17.25 NANA Nana Rajasthan
17.26 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
17.27 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
17.28 BNS Banas Rajasthan
17.29 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
17.30 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
17.31 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
17.32 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
18 ABR Abu Road 1353 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min We Rajasthan
18.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
18.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
18.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
18.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
18.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
18.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
18.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
18.8 PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat
18.9 UM Umardashi Gujarat
18.10 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
18.11 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
18.12 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
18.13 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
18.14 UJA Unjha Gujarat
18.15 UAR Unawa Aithor Gujarat
18.16 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
18.17 MSHM Mehsana Gujarat
18.18 MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat
18.19 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
18.20 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
18.21 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
18.22 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
18.23 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
18.24 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
18.25 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
18.26 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
18.27 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
18.28 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
18.29 PN Pansar Gujarat
18.30 EN Isand Gujarat
18.31 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
18.32 KLL Kalol Gujarat
18.33 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
18.34 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
18.35 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
18.36 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
18.37 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
18.38 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
18.39 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
18.40 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1539 Km 07:00 Destination We Gujarat

Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19108, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction is 962 miles or 1539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 19108, Janmabhoomi Express UHP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19108, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.