You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Janmabhoomi Express

Janmabhoomi Express, 12805 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express
Number12805
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12805. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:15 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
3.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
3.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
4 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
5 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
5.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
7 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
7.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
7.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 290 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
9.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
9.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 TEL Tenali Junction 381 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
12 GNT Guntur Junction 407 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
12.5 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.7 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
13 SAP Sattenapalli 449 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
14 PGRL Piduguralla 481 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
15 NDKD Nadikudi 502 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
15.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.5 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
16 MRGA Miryalaguda 540 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
17 NLDA Nalgonda 578 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
18 RMNP Ramannapet 613 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
18.5 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
18.6 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.7 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 688 Km 18:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12805, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12805, Janmabhoomi Express VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.