Given below is the details about Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express Distance431 miles / 689 km
Number12805 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12805. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:15 -- Daily AP
1.1 MIPM Marripalem AP
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily AP
2.1 THY Thadi AP
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily AP
3.1 KSK Kasimkota AP
3.2 BVM Bayyavaram AP
3.3 NASP Narasingapalli AP
3.4 YLM Elamanchili AP
3.5 REG Regupalem AP
3.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road AP
3.7 GLU Gullipadu AP
4 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily AP
4.1 HVM Hamsavaram AP
4.2 TMPM Timmapuram AP
5 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily AP
5.1 RVD Ravikampadu AP
5.2 DGDG Durgadagate AP
5.3 GLP Gollaprolu AP
5.4 PAP Pithapuram AP
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily AP
6.1 GDPT Gudaparti AP
6.2 MPU Medapadu AP
6.3 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
6.4 BVL Bikkavolu AP
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
6.6 APT Anaparti AP
6.7 DWP Dwarapudi AP
6.8 KSVM Kesavaram AP
6.9 KYM Kadiyam AP
7 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily AP
7.1 GVN Godavari AP
7.2 KVR Kovvuru AP
7.3 PSDA Pasivedala AP
7.4 CU Chagallu AP
7.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
7.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction AP
7.7 MRPL Marampalli AP
7.8 NBM Navabpalem AP
7.9 PTPU Prattiapadu AP
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily AP
8.1 BPY Badampudi AP
8.2 VGT Unguturu AP
8.3 CEL Chebrol AP
8.4 KKRM Kaikoram AP
8.5 PUA Pulla AP
8.6 BMD Bhimadolu AP
8.7 STPT Sitampet AP
8.8 DEL Denduluru AP
9 EE Eluru 290 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily AP
9.1 PRH Powerpet AP
9.2 VAT Vatlur AP
9.3 NZD Nuzvid AP
9.4 VRVL Viravalli AP
9.5 TOU Telaprolu AP
9.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale AP
9.7 GWM Gannavaram AP
9.8 MBD Mustabada AP
9.9 GALA Gunadala AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily AP
11 TEL Tenali Junction 381 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily AP
11.1 AKU Angalakuduru AP
11.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi AP
11.3 VJA Vejandla AP
12 GNT Guntur Junction 407 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily AP
12.1 NLPD Nallapadu AP
12.2 BDPL Bandarupalle AP
12.3 MDPD Mandapadu AP
12.4 SRPM Siripuram AP
12.5 LIN Lingamguntla AP
12.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu AP
12.7 GPDE Gudipudi AP
13 SAP Sattenapalli 449 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily AP
13.1 REM Reddigudem AP
13.2 BMKD Bellamkonda AP
14 PGRL Piduguralla 481 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily AP
14.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu AP
15 NDKD Nadikudi 502 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily AP
15.1 PDGL Pondugula AP
15.2 VNUP Vishnupuram AP
15.3 DMCA Damaracherla AP
15.4 KDGL Kondrapole Halt AP
15.5 KDRL Kondrapol AP
16 MRGA Miryalaguda 540 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily AP
16.1 TPPI Tipparthi AP
17 NLDA Nalgonda 578 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily AP
17.1 SRMR Shrirampuram AP
17.2 CTYL Chityala AP
18 RMNP Ramannapet 613 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily AP
18.1 VLG Vanigonda AP
18.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli AP
18.3 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
18.4 BN Bibinagar AP
18.5 GT Ghatkesar AP
18.6 CHZ Charlapalli AP
18.7 MLY Moula Ali AP
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 688 Km 18:45 Destination Daily AP

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12805, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12805, Janmabhoomi Express VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.