Given below is the details about Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express Distance431 miles / 689 km
Number12805 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12805. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 06:15 -- Daily AP
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily AP
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily AP
4 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily AP
5 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Daily AP
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily AP
7 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily AP
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily AP
9 EE Eluru 290 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily AP
11 TEL Tenali Junction 381 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily AP
12 GNT Guntur Junction 407 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily AP
13 SAP Sattenapalli 449 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily AP
14 PGRL Piduguralla 481 Km 14:42 14:43 1 min Daily AP
15 NDKD Nadikudi 502 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily AP
16 MRGA Miryalaguda 540 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily AP
17 NLDA Nalgonda 578 Km 16:08 16:09 1 min Daily AP
18 RMNP Ramannapet 613 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily AP
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 688 Km 18:45 Destination Daily AP

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12805, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12805, Janmabhoomi Express VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12805, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.