Given below is the details about Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express Distance431 miles / 689 km
Number12806 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12806. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:10 -- Daily AP
1.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
1.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
1.4 BN Bibinagar AP
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
1.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli AP
1.7 VLG Vanigonda AP
2 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily AP
2.1 CTYL Chityala AP
2.2 SRMR Shrirampuram AP
3 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily AP
3.1 TPPI Tipparthi AP
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Daily AP
4.1 KDRL Kondrapol AP
4.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt AP
4.3 DMCA Damaracherla AP
4.4 VNUP Vishnupuram AP
4.5 PDGL Pondugula AP
5 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 10:00 10:01 1 min Daily AP
5.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu AP
6 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily AP
6.1 BMKD Bellamkonda AP
6.2 REM Reddigudem AP
7 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily AP
7.1 GPDE Gudipudi AP
7.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu AP
7.3 LIN Lingamguntla AP
7.4 SRPM Siripuram AP
7.5 MDPD Mandapadu AP
7.6 BDPL Bandarupalle AP
7.7 NLPD Nallapadu AP
8 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily AP
8.1 VJA Vejandla AP
8.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi AP
8.3 AKU Angalakuduru AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 306 Km 12:30 13:00 30 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 338 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily AP
10.1 GALA Gunadala AP
10.2 MBD Mustabada AP
10.3 GWM Gannavaram AP
10.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale AP
10.5 TOU Telaprolu AP
10.6 VRVL Viravalli AP
10.7 NZD Nuzvid AP
10.8 VAT Vatlur AP
10.9 PRH Powerpet AP
11 EE Eluru 397 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily AP
11.1 DEL Denduluru AP
11.2 STPT Sitampet AP
11.3 BMD Bhimadolu AP
11.4 PUA Pulla AP
11.5 KKRM Kaikoram AP
11.6 CEL Chebrol AP
11.7 VGT Unguturu AP
11.8 BPY Badampudi AP
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 445 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily AP
12.1 PTPU Prattiapadu AP
12.2 NBM Navabpalem AP
12.3 MRPL Marampalli AP
12.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction AP
12.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
12.6 CU Chagallu AP
12.7 PSDA Pasivedala AP
12.8 KVR Kovvuru AP
12.9 GVN Godavari AP
13 RJY Rajamundry 487 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily AP
13.1 KYM Kadiyam AP
13.2 KSVM Kesavaram AP
13.3 DWP Dwarapudi AP
13.4 APT Anaparti AP
13.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
13.6 BVL Bikkavolu AP
13.7 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
13.8 MPU Medapadu AP
13.9 GDPT Gudaparti AP
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 537 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min Daily AP
14.1 PAP Pithapuram AP
14.2 GLP Gollaprolu AP
14.3 DGDG Durgadagate AP
14.4 RVD Ravikampadu AP
15 ANV Annavaram 574 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily AP
15.1 TMPM Timmapuram AP
15.2 HVM Hamsavaram AP
16 TUNI Tuni 591 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily AP
16.1 GLU Gullipadu AP
16.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road AP
16.3 REG Regupalem AP
16.4 YLM Elamanchili AP
16.5 NASP Narasingapalli AP
16.6 BVM Bayyavaram AP
16.7 KSK Kasimkota AP
17 AKP Anakapalle 654 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily AP
17.1 THY Thadi AP
18 DVD Duvvada 670 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily AP
18.1 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
18.2 MIPM Marripalem AP
19 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 688 Km 19:40 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12806, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12806, Janmabhoomi Express SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.