Given below is the details about Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express Distance431 miles / 689 km
Number12806 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12806. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:10 -- Daily AP
2 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily AP
3 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Daily AP
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Daily AP
5 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 10:00 10:01 1 min Daily AP
6 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily AP
7 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily AP
8 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 306 Km 12:30 13:00 30 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 338 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily AP
11 EE Eluru 397 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily AP
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 445 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily AP
13 RJY Rajamundry 487 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily AP
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 537 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min Daily AP
15 ANV Annavaram 574 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily AP
16 TUNI Tuni 591 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily AP
17 AKP Anakapalle 654 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily AP
18 DVD Duvvada 670 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily AP
19 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 688 Km 19:40 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12806, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12806, Janmabhoomi Express SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.