You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Janmabhoomi Express

Janmabhoomi Express, 12806 - Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJanmabhoomi Express
Number12806
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 12806. Timing of Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:10 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
2 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
2.2 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
3 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
4.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
4.5 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
5 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 10:00 10:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
6 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
7 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
7.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
7.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
8.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 306 Km 12:30 13:00 30 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 338 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
10.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
10.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
10.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 397 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
11.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 445 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
12.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
12.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
12.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
13 RJY Rajamundry 487 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
13.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 537 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
14.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
15 ANV Annavaram 574 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
16 TUNI Tuni 591 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
16.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
16.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.6 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.7 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
17 AKP Anakapalle 654 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
18 DVD Duvvada 670 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
18.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
19 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 688 Km 19:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12806, Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12806, Janmabhoomi Express SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12806, JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.