You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express
 

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12079 - Bangalore City Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12079, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12079
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance293 miles / 469 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12079. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
2.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
2.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
2.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
2.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
2.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 70 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
3.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
3.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
3.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
3.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
3.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
3.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
3.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
3.11 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
3.12 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
3.13 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
3.14 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
4 ASK Arsikere Junction 166 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
4.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
4.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
4.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
5 RRB Birur Junction 211 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
5.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
5.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
5.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
5.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
5.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
5.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
6 JRU Chikjajur Junction 279 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
6.2 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
6.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
6.4 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
6.5 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
7 DVG Davangere 326 Km 10:50 10:53 3 min Daily Karnataka
8 HRR Harihar 339 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
9 RNR Ranibennur 362 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
9.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
10 HVR Haveri 394 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
10.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
10.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
10.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
10.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
10.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
10.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
10.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
11 UBL Hubli 469 Km 13:25 Destination Daily Karnataka

Bangalore City Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12079, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli is 293 miles or 469 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12079, Jan Shatabdi Express SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12079, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.