You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express
 

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12069 - Raigarh To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12069
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance259 miles / 414 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12069. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 06:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
1.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
1.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
1.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
2 KHS Kharsia 34 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
2.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
3 SKT Sakti 50 Km 07:03 07:04 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
3.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
4 BUA Baradwar 65 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
4.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
5 CPH Champa 80 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 NIA Naila 91 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
7 AKT Akaltara 106 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
7.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
7.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
8 BSP Bilaspur 133 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
8.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
8.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
8.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
8.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
9 BYT Bhatapara 179 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
10 TLD Tilda 205 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
10.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
10.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
10.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
10.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 243 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
11.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
11.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
11.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
11.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
11.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
11.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 280 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
12.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
12.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
12.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 309 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
13.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
13.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
13.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
14 DGG Dongargarh 341 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
14.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
14.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
14.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
14.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
14.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
14.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
14.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
15 G Gondia Junction 414 Km 13:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Raigarh to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Gondia Junction is 259 miles or 414 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express RIG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.