Given below is the details about Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express Distance259 miles / 414 km
Number12069 Running Time 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops13
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12069. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 06:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
3 SKT Sakti 49 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
4 BUA Baradwar 64 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
5 CPH Champa 79 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
6 NIA Naila 90 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
7 AKT Akaltara 105 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
8 BSP Bilaspur 132 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
9 BYT Bhatapara 178 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
10 TLD Tilda 204 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
11 R Raipur Junction 242 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
12 DURG Durg Junction 279 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 309 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
14 DGG Dongargarh 340 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
15 G Gondia Junction 413 Km 13:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH

Raigarh to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Gondia Junction is 259 miles or 414 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express RIG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.