You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12069 - Raigarh To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12069
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance259 miles / 414 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12069. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 06:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
3 SKT Sakti 49 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
4 BUA Baradwar 63 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
5 CPH Champa 79 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 NIA Naila 89 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7 AKT Akaltara 104 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8 BSP Bilaspur 135 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
9 BYT Bhatapara 182 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
10 TLD Tilda 208 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 253 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
12 DURG Durg Junction 296 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 325 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
14 DGG Dongargarh 356 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
15 G Gondia Junction 430 Km 13:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Raigarh to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Gondia Junction is 259 miles or 414 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12069, Jan Shatabdi Express RIG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12069, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.