Given below is the details about Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12023
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 333 miles / 532 km Running Time 8 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops12
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12023. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
2 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
3 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 16:33 16:42 9 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
4 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
5 JMT Jamtara 240 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 18:19 18:22 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 19:08 19:13 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
9 JMU Jamui 381 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 410 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 435 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
13 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 22:15 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR

Howrah Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express HWH to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.