Given below is the details about Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express Distance333 miles / 532 km
Number12023 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops12
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12023. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
2 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
3 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 16:33 16:42 9 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
4 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
5 JMT Jamtara 244 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 18:19 18:22 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 19:08 19:13 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
9 JMU Jamui 385 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 414 Km 19:58 20:01 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 440 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
13 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 22:15 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR

Howrah Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express HWH to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.