You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express
 

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12023 - Howrah Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12023
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12023. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:05 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.31 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.32 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.33 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.34 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.35 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.36 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.37 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.38 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.39 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
2 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
2.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
2.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
2.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
2.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
2.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
2.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
2.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
2.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
2.10 ASNE Asansol East
3 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 16:33 16:42 9 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
3.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
3.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
3.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
4 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
4.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
5 JMT Jamtara 240 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.2 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.3 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.4 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 18:19 18:22 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 19:08 19:13 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
8.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
8.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
9 JMU Jamui 381 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
9.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
9.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
9.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
9.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
9.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
9.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
9.8 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 410 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
10.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
10.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
10.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
10.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
10.6 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 435 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
11.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
11.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
12.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
12.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
12.3 MOR Mor Bihar
12.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
12.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
12.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
12.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
12.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
12.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
12.10 BARH Barh Bihar
12.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
12.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
12.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
12.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
12.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
12.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
12.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
12.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
12.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
12.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
12.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
12.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
12.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
12.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
13 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
13.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
13.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 22:15 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar

Howrah Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12023, Jan Shatabdi Express HWH to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12023, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.