You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express
 

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12024 - Patna Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12024, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12024
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12024. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 05:45 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
1.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
1.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
2 PNC Patna Saheb 10 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
2.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
2.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
2.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
2.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
2.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
2.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
2.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
2.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
2.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
2.11 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
2.12 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
2.13 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
2.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
2.15 BARH Barh Bihar
2.16 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
2.17 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
2.18 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
2.19 PHK Punarakh Bihar
2.20 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
2.21 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
2.22 MOR Mor Bihar
2.23 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
2.24 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
3 MKA Mokameh Junction 90 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
3.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
4 HTZ Hathidah Junction 97 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
4.2 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
4.3 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
4.4 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
4.5 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
4.6 MKB Mankatha Bihar
5 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 123 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5.1 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
5.2 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
5.3 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
5.4 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
5.5 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
5.6 MNP Mananpur Bihar
5.7 BFM Bhalui Bihar
5.8 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
6 JMU Jamui 152 Km 07:46 07:47 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
6.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
6.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
7 JAJ Jhajha 178 Km 08:21 08:26 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
7.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 222 Km 08:56 08:59 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
8.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
8.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
8.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
9 MDP Madhupur Junction 251 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
9.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
9.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
9.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
9.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
10 JMT Jamtara 293 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
10.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
11 CRJ Chittaranjan 307 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
11.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
11.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
11.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
11.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
12 ASN Asansol Junction 332 Km 10:43 10:47 4 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
12.1 ASNE Asansol East
12.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
12.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
12.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
12.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
12.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
12.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
12.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
12.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
12.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
13 DGR Durgapur 374 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
13.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
13.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
13.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
13.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
13.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
13.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
13.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
13.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
13.9 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
13.10 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
13.11 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
13.12 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
13.13 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
13.14 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
13.15 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
13.16 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
13.17 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
13.18 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
13.19 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
13.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
13.21 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
13.22 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
13.23 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
13.24 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
13.25 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
13.26 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
13.27 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
13.28 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
13.29 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
13.30 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
13.31 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
13.32 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
13.33 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
13.34 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
13.35 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
13.36 BLY Bally West Bengal
13.37 BEQ Belur West Bengal
13.38 LLH Liluah West Bengal
13.39 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
14 HWH Howrah Junction 532 Km 13:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Patna Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12024, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12024, Jan Shatabdi Express PNBE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12024, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.