You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan Shatabdi Express, 12024 - Patna Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12024, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJan Shatabdi Express
Number12024
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12024. Timing of Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 05:45 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 PNC Patna Saheb 9 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4 HTZ Hathidah Junction 96 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 122 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6 JMU Jamui 151 Km 07:46 07:47 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 08:21 08:26 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 08:56 08:59 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
9 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
10 JMT Jamtara 292 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
11 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
12 ASN Asansol Junction 331 Km 10:43 10:47 4 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
13 DGR Durgapur 378 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
14 HWH Howrah Junction 536 Km 13:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Patna Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12024, Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12024, Jan Shatabdi Express PNBE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12024, JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.