Given below is the details about Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Number19224 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops57
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19224. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 07:40 -- Daily JK
2 BBMN Bari Brahman 8 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily JK
3 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily JK
4 SMBX Samba 32 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily JK
5 GHGL Ghagwal 41 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily JK
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily JK
7 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily JK
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 56 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily JK
9 BDHY Budhi 63 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily JK
10 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily JK
11 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 84 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily PB
12 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily PB
13 BHRL Bharoli Junction 96 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily PB
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 99 Km 10:25 10:55 30 min Daily PB
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 103 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily PB
16 MRTL Mirthal 123 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily PB
17 MEX Mukerian 142 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily PB
18 DZA Dasuya 158 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily PB
19 TDO Tanda Urmar 173 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily PB
20 JUC Jalandhar City 215 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily PB
21 KXH Kapurthala 235 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily PB
22 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 241 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily PB
23 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 261 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily PB
24 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 266 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily PB
25 MXH Makhu 291 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily PB
26 MWX Mallanwala Khas 308 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily PB
27 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 332 Km 16:00 16:25 25 min Daily PB
28 FDK Faridkot 364 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily PB
29 KKP Kot Kapura 377 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily PB
30 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 393 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily PB
31 BTI Bhatinda Junction 420 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily PB
32 MBY Mandi Dabwali 455 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily HR
33 SGRA Sangaria 485 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily RJ
34 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 512 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily RJ
35 PGK Pili Bangan 537 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily RJ
36 SOG Suratgarh Junction 562 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily RJ
37 LKS Lunkaransar 664 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily RJ
38 LGH Lalgarh Junction 740 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily RJ
39 BKN Bikaner Junction 743 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily RJ
40 DSO Deshnok 776 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily RJ
41 NOK Nokha 808 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily RJ
42 NGO Nagaur 859 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily RJ
43 MDW Mundwa 877 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily RJ
44 MTD Merta Road Junction 916 Km 03:42 03:53 11 min Daily RJ
45 GOTN Gotan 937 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily RJ
46 PPR Pipar Road Junction 973 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily RJ
47 RKB Raika Bagh 1018 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily RJ
48 JU Jodhpur Junction 1020 Km 05:35 06:10 35 min Daily RJ
49 LUNI Luni Junction 1052 Km 06:36 06:39 3 min Daily RJ
50 PMY Pali Marwar 1093 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily RJ
51 MJ Marwar Junction 1124 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily RJ
52 FA Falna 1190 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily RJ
53 ABR Abu Road 1289 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Daily RJ
54 PNU Palanpur Junction 1342 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily GJ
55 SID Siddhpur 1371 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily GJ
56 UJA Unjha 1385 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily GJ
57 MSH Mehsana Junction 1407 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily GJ
58 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1481 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily GJ
59 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1494 Km 15:00 Destination Daily GJ

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.