You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
 

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, 19224 - Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Number19224
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19224. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 07:40 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 BBMN Bari Brahman 9 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 21 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
4 SMBX Samba 33 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 GHGL Ghagwal 42 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 48 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 CKDL Chakdayala 51 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 57 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9 BDHY Budhi 64 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
10 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
11 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 85 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Punjab
12 SJNP Sujanpur 92 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily Punjab
13 BHRL Bharoli Junction 97 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily Punjab
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 100 Km 10:25 10:55 30 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
14.2 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 104 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
15.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
16 MRTL Mirthal 124 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
16.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
16.3 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
17 MEX Mukerian 143 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
18 DZA Dasuya 159 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
18.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
19 TDO Tanda Urmar 174 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Punjab
19.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
19.2 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
19.3 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
19.4 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
19.5 DRE Dhogri Punjab
19.6 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 216 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Punjab
20.1 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
20.2 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
21 KXH Kapurthala 236 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Punjab
21.1 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab
21.2 HSQ Husainpur Punjab
21.3 PJA Pajian Punjab
21.4 DDY Dudwindi Punjab
22 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 261 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Punjab
23 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 267 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Punjab
23.1 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
23.2 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
24 MXH Makhu 292 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Punjab
24.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
25 MWX Mallanwala Khas 309 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Punjab
25.1 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
25.2 MFM Mahalam Punjab
26 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 333 Km 16:00 16:25 25 min Daily Punjab
26.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
26.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
26.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
27 FDK Faridkot 365 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
27.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
28 KKP Kot Kapura 378 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Punjab
28.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
28.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
29 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 394 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily Punjab
29.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
29.2 GNA Goneana Punjab
30 BTI Bhatinda Junction 421 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Punjab
30.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
30.2 SGF Sangat Punjab
30.3 BWB Bagwali Punjab
30.4 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
31 MBY Mandi Dabwali 456 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Haryana
31.1 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
31.2 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
32 SGRA Sangaria 486 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
32.2 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
33 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 513 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
34 PGK Pili Bangan 538 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
34.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
35 SOG Suratgarh Junction 563 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
35.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
35.2 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
35.3 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
35.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
35.5 MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan
35.6 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
35.7 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
36 LKS Lunkaransar 665 Km 22:39 22:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
36.2 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
36.3 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
36.4 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
36.5 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
36.6 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
37 LGH Lalgarh Junction 741 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 BKN Bikaner Junction 744 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
38.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
39 DSO Deshnok 777 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
40 NOK Nokha 809 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
40.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
40.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
40.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
41 NGO Nagaur 860 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42 MDW Mundwa 878 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42.1 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
42.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
42.3 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
43 MTD Merta Road Junction 917 Km 03:42 03:53 11 min Daily Rajasthan
43.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
44 GOTN Gotan 938 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
44.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
44.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
44.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
45 PPR Pipar Road Junction 974 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45.1 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
45.2 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
45.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
45.4 BNO Banar Rajasthan
45.5 JUCT Jodhpur Cantt. Rajasthan
46 RKB Raika Bagh 1019 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
47 JU Jodhpur Junction 1021 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Daily Rajasthan
47.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
47.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
47.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
47.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
48 LUNI Luni Junction 1053 Km 06:21 06:24 3 min Daily Rajasthan
48.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
48.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
49 PMY Pali Marwar 1094 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
49.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
50 MJ Marwar Junction 1125 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
50.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
50.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
50.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
50.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
50.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
50.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
50.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
50.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
51 FA Falna 1191 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
51.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
51.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
51.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
51.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
51.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
51.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
51.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
51.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
51.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
51.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
51.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
51.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
52 ABR Abu Road 1290 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
52.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
52.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
52.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
52.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
52.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
52.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
52.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
53 PNU Palanpur Junction 1343 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
53.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
53.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
53.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
54 SID Siddhpur 1372 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
54.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
55 UJA Unjha 1386 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
55.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
56 MSH Mehsana Junction 1408 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
56.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
56.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
56.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
56.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
56.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
56.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
56.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
56.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
56.9 EN Isand Gujarat
56.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
56.11 KLL Kalol Gujarat
56.12 KHDB Khodiyar
56.13 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
56.14 CDK Chandkhera Road Gujarat
56.15 KLRD Kali Road Gujarat
57 SBT Sabarmati Junction 1470 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
58 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1476 Km 15:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.