You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, 19224 - Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Number19224
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19224. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 07:40 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 BBMN Bari Brahman 8 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
4 SMBX Samba 32 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 GHGL Ghagwal 41 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 56 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9 BDHY Budhi 63 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
10 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
11 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 84 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Punjab
12 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily Punjab
13 BHRL Bharoli Junction 96 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily Punjab
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 99 Km 10:25 10:55 30 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
14.2 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 103 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
15.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
16 MRTL Mirthal 137 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
16.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
16.3 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
17 MEX Mukerian 157 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
18 DZA Dasuya 172 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
18.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
19 TDO Tanda Urmar 188 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Punjab
19.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
19.2 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
19.3 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
19.4 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
19.5 DRE Dhogri Punjab
19.6 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 229 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Punjab
20.1 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
20.2 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
21 KXH Kapurthala 250 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Punjab
22 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 256 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Punjab
23 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 275 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Punjab
24 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 281 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Punjab
24.1 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
24.2 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
25 MXH Makhu 305 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Punjab
25.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
26 MWX Mallanwala Khas 323 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Punjab
26.1 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
26.2 MFM Mahalam Punjab
27 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 347 Km 16:00 16:25 25 min Daily Punjab
27.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
27.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
27.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
28 FDK Faridkot 379 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
28.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
29 KKP Kot Kapura 392 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Punjab
29.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
29.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
30 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 408 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily Punjab
30.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
30.2 GNA Goneana Punjab
31 BTI Bhatinda Junction 434 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Punjab
31.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
31.2 SGF Sangat Punjab
31.3 BWB Bagwali Punjab
31.4 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
32 MBY Mandi Dabwali 470 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
32.2 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
33 SGRA Sangaria 500 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
33.2 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
34 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 526 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
35 PGK Pili Bangan 552 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Rajasthan
35.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
35.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
36 SOG Suratgarh Junction 576 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
36.2 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
36.3 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
36.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
36.5 MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan
36.6 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
36.7 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
37 LKS Lunkaransar 678 Km 22:39 22:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
37.2 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
37.3 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
37.4 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
37.5 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
37.6 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
38 LGH Lalgarh Junction 754 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39 BKN Bikaner Junction 758 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
39.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
39.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
40 DSO Deshnok 790 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
41 NOK Nokha 822 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
41.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
41.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
41.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
41.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
42 NGO Nagaur 874 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43 MDW Mundwa 891 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43.1 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
43.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
43.3 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
44 MTD Merta Road Junction 931 Km 03:42 03:53 11 min Daily Rajasthan
44.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
45 GOTN Gotan 951 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
45.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
45.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
46 PPR Pipar Road Junction 988 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46.1 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
46.2 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
46.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
46.4 BNO Banar Rajasthan
46.5 JUCT Jodhpur Cantt. Rajasthan
47 RKB Raika Bagh 1033 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
48 JU Jodhpur Junction 1035 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Daily Rajasthan
48.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
48.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
48.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
48.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
49 LUNI Luni Junction 1067 Km 06:21 06:24 3 min Daily Rajasthan
49.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
49.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
50 PMY Pali Marwar 1108 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
50.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
50.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
51 MJ Marwar Junction 1138 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
51.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
51.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
51.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
51.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
51.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
51.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
51.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
51.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
52 FA Falna 1205 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
52.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
52.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
52.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
52.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
52.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
52.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
52.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
52.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
52.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
52.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
52.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
53 ABR Abu Road 1303 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
53.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
53.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
53.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
53.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
53.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
53.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
53.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
54 PNU Palanpur Junction 1356 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
54.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
54.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
54.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
55 SID Siddhpur 1386 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
55.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
56 UJA Unjha 1399 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
56.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
57 MSH Mehsana Junction 1421 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
58 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1492 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
58.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
59 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1505 Km 15:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.