You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, 19224 - Jammu Tawi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Number19224
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19224. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 07:40 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 BBMN Bari Brahman 8 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 SMBX Samba 32 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 GHGL Ghagwal 41 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7 CKDL Chakdayala 50 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8 CHNR Chhan Arorian 56 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
9 BDHY Budhi 63 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
10 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
11 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 84 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Punjab
12 SJNP Sujanpur 91 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily Punjab
13 BHRL Bharoli Junction 96 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Daily Punjab
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 99 Km 10:25 10:55 30 min Daily Punjab
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 103 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Punjab
16 MRTL Mirthal 123 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Punjab
17 MEX Mukerian 142 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Punjab
18 DZA Dasuya 158 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Punjab
19 TDO Tanda Urmar 173 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 215 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Punjab
21 KXH Kapurthala 235 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Punjab
22 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 241 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Punjab
23 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 261 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Punjab
24 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 266 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Punjab
25 MXH Makhu 291 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Punjab
26 MWX Mallanwala Khas 308 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Punjab
27 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 332 Km 16:00 16:25 25 min Daily Punjab
28 FDK Faridkot 364 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Punjab
29 KKP Kot Kapura 377 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Punjab
30 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 393 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Punjab
31 BTI Bhatinda Junction 420 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Punjab
32 MBY Mandi Dabwali 455 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Haryana
33 SGRA Sangaria 485 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 512 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
35 PGK Pili Bangan 537 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36 SOG Suratgarh Junction 562 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Rajasthan
37 LKS Lunkaransar 664 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 LGH Lalgarh Junction 740 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39 BKN Bikaner Junction 743 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
40 DSO Deshnok 776 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
41 NOK Nokha 808 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42 NGO Nagaur 859 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43 MDW Mundwa 877 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
44 MTD Merta Road Junction 916 Km 03:42 03:53 11 min Daily Rajasthan
45 GOTN Gotan 937 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46 PPR Pipar Road Junction 973 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
47 RKB Raika Bagh 1018 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
48 JU Jodhpur Junction 1020 Km 05:35 06:10 35 min Daily Rajasthan
49 LUNI Luni Junction 1052 Km 06:36 06:39 3 min Daily Rajasthan
50 PMY Pali Marwar 1093 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
51 MJ Marwar Junction 1124 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 FA Falna 1190 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53 ABR Abu Road 1289 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
54 PNU Palanpur Junction 1342 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
55 SID Siddhpur 1371 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
56 UJA Unjha 1385 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
57 MSH Mehsana Junction 1407 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
58 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1481 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
59 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1494 Km 15:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19224, Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.