You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express

Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, 12478 - Jammu Tawi To Jamnagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Number12478
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1250 miles / 2000 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, Train number 12478. Timing of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Su Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Su Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Su Punjab
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Su Haryana
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Su Delhi
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11 BTE Bharatpur Junction 750 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Mo Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 933 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Mo Rajasthan
13 KOTA Kota Junction 1040 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
14 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1113 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo Rajasthan
15 NAD Nagda Junction 1265 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1310 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17 MGN Meghnagar 1392 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18 DHD Dahod 1425 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
19 GDA Godhra Junction 1499 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Mo Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1572 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Mo Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 1608 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo Gujarat
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1626 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1672 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Mo Gujarat
24 VG Viramgam Junction 1737 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo Gujarat
25 SUNR Surendranagar 1802 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Mo Gujarat
26 WKR Wankaner Junction 1876 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo Gujarat
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 1918 Km 19:21 19:31 10 min Mo Gujarat
28 HAPA Hapa 1994 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Mo Gujarat
29 JAM Jamnagar 2003 Km 21:00 Destination Mo Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar is 1250 miles or 2000 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express JAT to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.