Given below is the details about Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, Train Number - 12478
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Jamnagar (JAM)
Distance 1301 miles / 2082 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, Train number 12478. Timing of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 09:10 -- Su JK
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 10:45 11:15 30 min Su JK
4 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su JK
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su PB
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Su PB
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 455 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su HR
9 PNP Panipat Junction 564 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Su HR
10 SZM Subzi Mandi 650 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Su DL
11 NDLS New Delhi 654 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Su DL
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 794 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo UP
13 BTE Bharatpur Junction 828 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Mo RJ
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1011 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Mo RJ
15 KOTA Kota Junction 1118 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Mo RJ
16 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1191 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo RJ
17 NAD Nagda Junction 1343 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo MP
18 RTM Ratlam Junction 1388 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo MP
19 MGN Meghnagar 1470 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Mo MP
20 DHD Dahod 1503 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo GJ
21 GDA Godhra Junction 1577 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Mo GJ
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1651 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Mo GJ
23 ANND Anand Junction 1687 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Mo GJ
24 ND Nadiad Junction 1705 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Mo GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1751 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Mo GJ
26 VG Viramgam Junction 1816 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Mo GJ
27 SUNR Surendranagar 1881 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Mo GJ
28 WKR Wankaner Junction 1955 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Mo GJ
29 RJT Rajkot Junction 1997 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Mo GJ
30 HAPA Hapa 2073 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Mo GJ
31 JAM Jamnagar 2082 Km 21:00 Destination Mo GJ

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar is 1301 miles or 2082 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express SVDK to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.