You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express

Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, 12478 - Jammu Tawi To Jamnagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Number12478
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1250 miles / 2000 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express, Train number 12478. Timing of Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Su Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.6 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
1.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
1.9 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
2.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
2.3 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
2.4 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su Punjab
3.1 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
3.2 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
3.3 GILA Ghiala Punjab
3.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
3.5 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
3.6 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
3.7 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
3.8 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
3.9 MEX Mukerian Punjab
3.10 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
3.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
3.12 DZA Dasuya Punjab
3.13 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
3.14 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
3.15 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
3.16 CGH Cholang Punjab
3.17 SWU Sanaura Punjab
3.18 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
3.19 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
3.20 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
3.21 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
3.22 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
3.23 DRE Dhogri Punjab
3.24 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Su Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
4.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Su Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
5.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
5.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
5.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 378 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su Haryana
6.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
6.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
6.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
6.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
6.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
6.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
6.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
6.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
6.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
6.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
6.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
6.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
6.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
6.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
6.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 487 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Su Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
7.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
7.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
7.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
7.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
7.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
7.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
7.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
7.10 NUR Narela Delhi
7.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
7.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
7.13 BHD Badli Delhi
7.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
7.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
7.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 573 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Delhi
8.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 577 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Su Delhi
9.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
9.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
9.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
9.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
9.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 717 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11 BTE Bharatpur Junction 751 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Mo Rajasthan
11.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
11.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
11.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
11.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
11.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
11.6 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
11.7 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
11.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
11.9 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
11.10 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
11.11 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
11.12 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
11.13 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
11.14 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
11.15 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
11.16 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
11.17 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
11.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
11.19 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
11.20 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
11.21 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
11.22 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 934 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Mo Rajasthan
12.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
12.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
12.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
12.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
12.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
12.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
12.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
12.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
12.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
12.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
12.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
12.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
13 KOTA Kota Junction 1041 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
13.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
13.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
13.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
13.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
13.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
13.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
13.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
13.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
13.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
14 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1114 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Mo Rajasthan
14.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
14.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
14.4 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
14.5 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
14.7 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
14.8 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
14.9 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
14.10 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
14.11 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
14.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
14.13 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
14.14 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
14.15 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
14.16 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 1266 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
15.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
15.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
16 RTM Ratlam Junction 1308 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
16.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
16.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
16.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
16.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
16.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
17 MGN Meghnagar 1388 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
17.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
17.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
18 DHD Dahod 1421 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Mo Gujarat
18.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
18.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
18.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
18.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
18.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
18.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
18.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
18.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
18.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
19 GDA Godhra Junction 1495 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Mo Gujarat
19.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
19.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
19.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
19.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
19.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
19.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
19.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
19.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
19.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
19.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1569 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Mo Gujarat
20.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
20.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
20.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
20.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
20.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
20.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
20.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 1605 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo Gujarat
21.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
21.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1623 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo Gujarat
22.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
22.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
22.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
22.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
22.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
22.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
22.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
22.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
22.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1669 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Mo Gujarat
23.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
23.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
23.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
23.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
23.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
23.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
23.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
23.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
23.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
23.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
23.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
23.12 XSK Sokali Gujarat
24 VG Viramgam Junction 1734 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo Gujarat
24.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
24.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
24.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
24.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
24.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
24.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
24.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
24.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
25 SUNR Surendranagar 1799 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Mo Gujarat
25.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
25.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
25.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
25.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
25.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
25.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
25.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
25.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
25.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
26 WKR Wankaner Junction 1874 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo Gujarat
26.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
26.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
26.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
26.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
26.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
26.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 1916 Km 19:21 19:31 10 min Mo Gujarat
27.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
27.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
27.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
27.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
27.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
27.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
27.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
28 HAPA Hapa 1992 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Mo Gujarat
29 JAM Jamnagar 2000 Km 21:00 Destination Mo Gujarat

Jammu Tawi to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar is 1250 miles or 2000 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12478, Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express JAT to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12478, JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI JAMNAGR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.