You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express

Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, 11450 - Jammu Tawi To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Number11450
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, Train number 11450. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- We Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Th Punjab
4 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Th Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Th Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Th Punjab
7 DUI Dhuri Junction 326 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Th Punjab
8 SAG Sangrur 342 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Th Punjab
9 SFM Sunam 354 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Th Punjab
10 JHL Jakhal Junction 392 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Th Haryana
11 NRW Narwana Junction 430 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th Haryana
12 JIND Jind Junction 464 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Th Haryana
13 ROK Rohtak Junction 521 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Th Haryana
14 BGZ Bahadurgarh 561 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Th Haryana
15 SSB Shakurbasti 581 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Th Delhi
16 NDLS New Delhi 592 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Th Delhi
17 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 599 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Th Delhi
18 FDB Faridabad 620 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Th Haryana
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20 AGC Agra Cantonment 786 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
21 MRA Morena 866 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
22 GWL Gwalior 905 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
23 JHS Jhansi Junction 1002 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
24 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1153 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
25 SGO Saugor 1224 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 DMO Damoh 1301 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
27 KTE Katni 1412 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
28 JBP Jabalpur 1503 Km 07:25 Destination Fr Madhya Pradesh

Jammu Tawi to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express JAT to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.