Given below is the details about Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, Train Number - 11450
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Jabalpur (JBP)
Distance 988 miles / 1581 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, Train number 11450. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 21:55 -- We JK
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min We JK
4 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th JK
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Th PB
6 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Th PB
7 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th PB
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Th PB
9 DUI Dhuri Junction 404 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Th PB
10 SAG Sangrur 420 Km 07:17 07:29 12 min Th PB
11 SFM Sunam 432 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Th PB
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 470 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Th HR
13 NRW Narwana Junction 508 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Th HR
14 JIND Jind Junction 542 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Th HR
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 599 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Th HR
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 639 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Th HR
17 SSB Shakurbasti 659 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Th DL
18 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 666 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Th DL
19 NDLS New Delhi 670 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Th DL
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 677 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Th DL
21 FDB Faridabad 698 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Th HR
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 811 Km 17:02 17:07 5 min Th UP
23 AGC Agra Cantonment 864 Km 18:12 18:17 5 min Th UP
24 MRA Morena 944 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Th MP
25 GWL Gwalior 983 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Th MP
26 JHS Jhansi Junction 1080 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Th UP
27 MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1231 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr MP
28 SGO Saugor 1302 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Fr MP
29 DMO Damoh 1379 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Fr MP
30 KTE Katni 1490 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr MP
31 JBP Jabalpur 1581 Km 07:25 Destination Fr MP

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur is 988 miles or 1581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express SVDK to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.