You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express

Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, 11450 - Jammu Tawi To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Number11450
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express, Train number 11450. Timing of Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- We Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.6 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
1.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
1.9 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Th Punjab
3.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
3.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
3.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
3.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
3.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
3.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
3.7 MEX Mukerian Punjab
3.8 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
4 DZA Dasuya 169 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Th Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Th Punjab
5.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
5.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th Punjab
6.1 GILL Gill Punjab
6.2 JSL Jassowal
6.3 QRP Kila Raipur Punjab
6.4 AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab
6.5 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
6.6 KUP Kup Punjab
6.7 MET Malerkotla Punjab
6.8 HMI Himmatana Punjab
7 DUI Dhuri Junction 341 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Th Punjab
7.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
8 SAG Sangrur 357 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Th Punjab
8.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
9 SFM Sunam 369 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Th Punjab
10 JHL Jakhal Junction 407 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Th Haryana
10.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
10.2 TUN Tohana Haryana
10.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
10.4 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
10.5 DHY Dharodi Haryana
11 NRW Narwana Junction 445 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th Haryana
11.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
11.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
11.3 BZO Barsola Haryana
12 JIND Jind Junction 479 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Th Haryana
12.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
12.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
12.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
12.4 JNA Julana Haryana
12.5 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
12.6 KHV Karainthi Haryana
12.7 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
13 ROK Rohtak Junction 536 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Th Haryana
13.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
13.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
13.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
13.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
13.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
13.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
14 BGZ Bahadurgarh 576 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Th Haryana
14.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
14.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
14.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
14.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
15 SSB Shakurbasti 596 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Th Delhi
15.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
15.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
16 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 603 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Th Delhi
16.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
17 NDLS New Delhi 607 Km 13:35 14:30 55 min Th Delhi
17.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
17.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
17.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 614 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Th Delhi
18.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
18.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
18.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
19 FDB Faridabad 635 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Th Haryana
19.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
19.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
20 MTJ Mathura Junction 748 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
20.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
20.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
20.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
20.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
20.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
20.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
21 AGC Agra Cantonment 801 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
21.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
21.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
21.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
21.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
21.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
21.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
22 MRA Morena 881 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
22.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
22.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
22.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
22.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
23 GWL Gwalior 920 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
23.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
23.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
23.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
23.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
23.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
23.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
23.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
23.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
23.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
24 JHS Jhansi Junction 1017 Km 21:33 21:43 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
24.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
24.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
24.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
24.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
24.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
24.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
24.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
24.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
24.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
24.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
24.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
24.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
24.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
24.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
24.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
25 BINA Bina Junction 1168 Km 00:35 00:50 15 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
25.1 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
25.2 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
25.3 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
25.4 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
25.5 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
25.6 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
25.7 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
25.8 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
26 SGO Saugor 1243 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
26.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
26.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
26.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
26.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
26.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
26.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
27 DMO Damoh 1320 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
27.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
27.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
27.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
27.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
27.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
27.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
27.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
27.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
27.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
27.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
27.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
27.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
27.13 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
28 KTE Katni 1431 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
28.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
28.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
28.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
28.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
28.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
28.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
28.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
28.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
29 JBP Jabalpur 1522 Km 08:35 Destination Fr Madhya Pradesh

Jammu Tawi to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jabalpur is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11450, Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express JAT to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11450, JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI - JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.