You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - Indore Express

Jabalpur - Indore Express, 11472 - Jabalpur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11472, JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - Indore Express
Number11472
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance347 miles / 555 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Express, Train number 11472. Timing of Jabalpur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 23:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
2.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
2.5 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
2.6 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
2.7 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
2.8 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
3 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 00:12 00:15 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
3.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
3.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
4 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
4.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
4.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
5 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 01:22 01:25 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
5.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
5.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
5.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
7 HBD Hoshangabad 263 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
7.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 301 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
8.3 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 337 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 348 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
11.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
11.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
12 SEH Sehore 376 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
12.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
12.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
13 KPP Kalapipal 405 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
14 SJP Shujalpur 418 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
15 AKD Akodia 431 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
15.2 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
16 BCH Berchha 461 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
17 MKC Maksi 480 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 516 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
18.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 555 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11472, Jabalpur - Indore Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) is 347 miles or 555 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur

Train No. 11472, Jabalpur - Indore Express JBP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11472, JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.