You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - Indore Express

Jabalpur - Indore Express, 11472 - Jabalpur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11472, JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - Indore Express
Number11472
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance347 miles / 555 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Express, Train number 11472. Timing of Jabalpur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 23:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 00:12 00:15 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 01:22 01:25 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 HBD Hoshangabad 262 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 300 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 330 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 336 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 347 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 SEH Sehore 375 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 KPP Kalapipal 404 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 SJP Shujalpur 417 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 AKD Akodia 430 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 BCH Berchha 460 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 MKC Maksi 479 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 515 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 554 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11472, Jabalpur - Indore Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Indore Junction (BG) is 347 miles or 555 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Jabalpur

Train No. 11472, Jabalpur - Indore Express JBP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11472, JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.