You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express

Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, 12192 - Jabalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Number12192
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12192. Timing of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 17:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
2.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
3 SRID Shridham 53 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
4 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KY Kareli 99 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
9 HBD Hoshangabad 265 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 333 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 339 Km 23:55 00:01 6 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 393 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 432 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 478 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 540 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
15.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
15.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
15.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
15.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 629 Km 04:07 04:15 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
17 DAA Datia 654 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
17.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
17.3 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
17.4 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
17.5 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
17.6 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
17.7 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.8 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
18 GWL Gwalior 726 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
18.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
18.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
18.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
19 MRA Morena 765 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
19.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
19.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
20 DHO Dhaulpur 792 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
20.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
21 AGC Agra Cantonment 844 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
21.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
21.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
21.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
21.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
21.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 898 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1032 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Daily Delhi
23.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
23.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
23.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
24 NDLS New Delhi 1039 Km 11:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Jabalpur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and New Delhi is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express JBP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.