You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
 

Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, 12192 - Jabalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Number12192
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12192. Timing of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 17:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 4 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
2.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
3 SRID Shridham 54 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
4 NU Narsinghpur 85 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KY Kareli 100 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6 GAR Gadarwara 129 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 178 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 246 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
9 HBD Hoshangabad 263 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 337 Km 23:55 00:01 6 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 391 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 430 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 476 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 538 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
15.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
15.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
15.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
15.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 628 Km 04:07 04:17 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
16.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
16.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
16.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
16.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
16.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
16.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 725 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
17.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
17.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
17.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
17.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
17.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
18 DHO Dhaulpur 791 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
18.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
19 AGC Agra Cantonment 844 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
19.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
19.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
19.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
19.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
19.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
20 MTJ Mathura Junction 898 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
20.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
20.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
20.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
20.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
20.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
20.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
20.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
20.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
20.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
20.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
20.14 FDB Faridabad Haryana
20.15 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
20.16 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
20.17 OKA Okhla Delhi
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1031 Km 11:17 11:19 2 min Daily Delhi
21.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
21.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
21.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
22 NDLS New Delhi 1038 Km 11:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Jabalpur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and New Delhi is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express JBP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.