You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express

Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, 12192 - Jabalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Number12192
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12192. Timing of Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 17:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 SRID Shridham 53 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KY Kareli 99 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 HBD Hoshangabad 262 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 330 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 336 Km 23:55 23:59 4 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BHS Vidisha 390 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BAQ Ganj Basoda 429 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 475 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 LAR Lalitpur 537 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 626 Km 04:07 04:17 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 DAA Datia 651 Km 04:37 04:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 GWL Gwalior 723 Km 05:33 05:38 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 MRA Morena 762 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 DHO Dhaulpur 789 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 AGC Agra Cantonment 841 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 895 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1029 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Delhi
24 NDLS New Delhi 1036 Km 11:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Jabalpur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and New Delhi is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12192, Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express JBP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12192, JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR - NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.