You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger

Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger, 51819 - Jhansi Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 51819, JHANSI - ALLAHABAD PASSENGER operating service between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhansi - Allahabad Passenger
Number51819
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance248 miles / 397 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger, Train number 51819. Timing of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JHS Jhansi Junction Origin 07:10 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 ORC Orchha 11 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BWR Barwa Sagar 22 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 NEW Nivari 31 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MGRR Magarpur 35 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 TKA Teharka 43 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 RNRD Ranipur Road 53 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MRPR Mau Ranipur 63 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 RORA Rora 73 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 HPP Harpalpur 85 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 GTI Ghutai 96 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BTX Bela Tal 107 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 KLAR Kulpahar 116 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 CRC Charkhari Road 127 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MBA Mahoba 137 Km 10:06 10:30 24 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 BPRA Baripura 148 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 KBR Kabrai 159 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 MTH Mataundh 171 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 KID Khairar Junction 180 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 BNDA Banda Junction 191 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 DWI Dingwahi 201 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 KHU Khurhand 210 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 ATE Atarra 223 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BUS Badausa 232 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BTKP Bharat Kup 244 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 SWC Shivrampur 251 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 CKTD Chitrakot 260 Km 13:13 13:18 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 KHOH Khoh 265 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 BIP Bahilpurwa 276 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 OHAN Ohan 282 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 MKP Manikpur Junction 291 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 PNHI Panhai 303 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 DBR Dabhaura 314 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 KTDD Kataiya Dandi 324 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 BRG Bargarh 329 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 MJHR Majhiari 336 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 SRJ Shankargarh 346 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 LOG Lohgara 356 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 MFX Madaraha 362 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 JSR Jasra 368 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 IDGJ Iradatganj 373 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 LKJN Link Jn Cabin 381 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 NYN Naini 389 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ALD Allahabad Junction 397 Km 18:45 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51819, Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction is 248 miles or 397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 51819, Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger JHS to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51819, JHANSI - ALLAHABAD PASSENGER. Details about the JHANSI - ALLAHABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.