Given below is the details about Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jharkhand Express, Train Number - 12818
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Hatia (HTE)
Distance 820 miles / 1312 km Running Time 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Express, Train number 12818. Timing of Jharkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 19:45 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 06:45 07:00 15 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
5 BBU Bhabua Road 836 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
6 SSM Sasaram 883 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 901 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 918 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
9 RFJ Rafiganj 949 Km 09:10 09:11 1 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
10 GRRU Guraru 965 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
11 GAYA Gaya Junction 986 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Mo, Th & Sa BR
12 KQR Koderma 1062 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1156 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
14 CRP Chandrapura 1173 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1188 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
16 JAA Jhalida 1228 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Mo, Th & Sa WB
17 MURI Muri 1240 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
18 RNC Ranchi 1305 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
19 HTE Hatia 1312 Km 16:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa JH

Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12818, Jharkhand Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia is 820 miles or 1312 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12818, Jharkhand Express ANVT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.