You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Express

Jharkhand Express, 12818 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Express
Number12818
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1303 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Express, Train number 12818. Timing of Jharkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 19:50 -- Mo, Th & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
4.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
5 BBU Bhabua Road 836 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
5.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
5.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
5.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
5.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
5.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
5.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 883 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 901 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
7.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
7.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
7.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 918 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
8.1 PES Phesar Bihar
8.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
8.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
8.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9 RFJ Rafiganj 949 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
10 GRRU Guraru 965 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10.1 PRY Paraiya Bihar
10.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
10.3 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
11 GAYA Gaya Junction 986 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
11.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
11.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
11.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
11.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
11.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
11.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
11.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
11.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
11.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
11.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
11.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
12 KQR Koderma 1062 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
12.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
12.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
12.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
12.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
12.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
12.6 DSME Dasara
12.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
12.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
12.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
12.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
12.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
12.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
12.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
12.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
12.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
12.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1156 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
13.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
14 CRP Chandrapura 1173 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
14.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
14.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
14.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1188 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
15.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
15.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
15.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
15.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
15.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
16 JAA Jhalida 1228 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Su, Tu & Fr West Bengal
16.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
17 MURI Muri 1240 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
17.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
17.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
17.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
17.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
17.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
17.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
17.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
17.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
18 RNC Ranchi 1305 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
18.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
19 HTE Hatia 1312 Km 16:40 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand

Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12818, Jharkhand Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12818, Jharkhand Express ANVT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.