Given below is the details about Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jharkhand Express, Train Number - 12818
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Hatia (HTE)
Distance 818 miles / 1308 km Running Time 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Express, Train number 12818. Timing of Jharkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 19:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 777 Km 06:45 07:00 15 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
5 BBU Bhabua Road 831 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
6 SSM Sasaram 879 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 897 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 913 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
9 RFJ Rafiganj 944 Km 09:10 09:11 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
10 GRRU Guraru 960 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
11 GAYA Gaya Junction 982 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
12 KQR Koderma 1058 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1151 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
14 CRP Chandrapura 1168 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
15 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1183 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
16 JAA Jhalida 1224 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
17 MURI Muri 1236 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
18 RNC Ranchi 1301 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
19 HTE Hatia 1308 Km 16:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr JH

Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12818, Jharkhand Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Hatia is 818 miles or 1308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12818, Jharkhand Express ANVT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12818, JHARKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.