You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, 12873 - Hatia To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Number12873
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance834 miles / 1334 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12873. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 13:40 -- Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
3 MURI Muri 68 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
4 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 122 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
5 BRKA Barkakana 126 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
6 PTRU Patratu 147 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
7 TORI Tori 211 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
8 LTHR Latehar 243 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
9 BRWD Barwadih Junction 284 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
10 DTO Daltonganj 311 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
11 GHD Garwa Road 345 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
12 GHQ Garhwa 355 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
13 NUQ Nagar Untari 389 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
14 RNQ Renukut 444 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 CPU Chopan 486 Km 23:30 23:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 RBGJ Roberts Ganj 513 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 CAR Chunar 589 Km 02:30 02:45 15 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 710 Km 04:35 05:00 25 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 904 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1338 Km 13:55 Destination Tu, We & Fr Delhi

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 834 miles or 1334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.