Given below is the details about Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12873
Hatia (HTE)
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Distance 836 miles / 1337 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Thursday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12873. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 13:40 -- Mo, Tu & Th JH
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
3 MURI Muri 68 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
4 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 122 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
5 BRKA Barkakana 126 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
6 PTRU Patratu 145 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
7 TORI Tori 209 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
8 LTHR Latehar 242 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
9 BRWD Barwadih Junction 282 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
10 DTO Daltonganj 310 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
11 GHD Garwa Road 343 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
12 GHQ Garhwa 353 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
13 NUQ Nagar Untari 387 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Mo, Tu & Th JH
14 RNQ Renukut 442 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Th UP
15 CPU Chopan 484 Km 23:30 23:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th UP
16 RBGJ Roberts Ganj 511 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Tu, We & Fr UP
17 CAR Chunar 587 Km 02:30 02:45 15 min Tu, We & Fr UP
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 708 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Tu, We & Fr UP
19 CNB Kanpur Central 902 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Tu, We & Fr UP
20 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1337 Km 13:55 Destination Tu, We & Fr DL

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 836 miles or 1337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.