You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
 

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, 12873 - Hatia To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Number12873
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance834 miles / 1334 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12873. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 13:40 -- Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
1.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 7 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
2.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
2.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
2.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
2.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
2.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
2.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
2.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
2.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
3 MURI Muri 72 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
3.1 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
3.2 SND Sondimra West Bengal
3.3 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
3.4 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
3.5 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
3.6 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
4 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 126 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
5 BRKA Barkakana 130 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
5.1 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
6 PTRU Patratu 151 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
6.1 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
6.2 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
6.3 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
6.4 RAY Ray Jharkhand
6.5 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
6.6 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
6.7 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
7 TORI Tori 215 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
7.1 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
7.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
7.3 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
8 LTHR Latehar 248 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
8.1 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
8.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
8.3 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
8.4 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
9 BRWD Barwadih Junction 288 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
9.1 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
9.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
9.3 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
10 DTO Daltonganj 315 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
10.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
10.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
10.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
10.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
11 GHD Garwa Road 349 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
12 GHQ Garhwa 359 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
12.1 MQX Meralgram Jharkhand
12.2 RMF Ramna Jharkhand
13 NUQ Nagar Untari 393 Km 21:13 21:14 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Jharkhand
13.1 WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MXY Mahuariya Uttar Pradesh
13.3 DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 JRQ Jharokhas Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MPF Muirpur Road Jharkhand
14 RNQ Renukut 448 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Mo, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JGF Jogidih Jharkhand
14.2 GMX Gurmura Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SLBN Salai Banwa Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
15 CPU Chopan 490 Km 23:30 23:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 AGY Agori Khas Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh
16 RBGJ Roberts Ganj 517 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KHRY Khairahi Uttar Pradesh
16.2 LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh
17 CAR Chunar 593 Km 02:30 02:45 15 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
17.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
17.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
17.4 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
17.5 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
17.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
17.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
17.9 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
17.10 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
17.11 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
17.12 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
17.13 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
17.14 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
17.15 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 714 Km 04:35 05:00 25 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
18.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
18.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
18.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
18.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
18.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
18.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
18.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
18.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
18.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
18.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
18.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
18.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
18.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
18.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
18.18 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
18.19 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18.20 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
18.21 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
18.22 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
18.23 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
18.24 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
18.25 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
18.26 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
18.27 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
18.28 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
18.29 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 908 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
19.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
19.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
19.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
19.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
19.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
19.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
19.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
19.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
19.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
19.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
19.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
19.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
19.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
19.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
19.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
19.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
19.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
19.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
19.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
19.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.32 WSC Shivarampur
19.33 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
19.34 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
19.35 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
19.36 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
19.37 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
19.38 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.39 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
19.40 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
19.41 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
19.42 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.43 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
19.44 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
19.45 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
19.46 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
19.47 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
19.48 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.49 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
19.50 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
19.51 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
19.52 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
19.53 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
19.54 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
19.55 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
19.56 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
19.57 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
19.58 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
19.59 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
19.60 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
19.61 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
19.62 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.63 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1334 Km 13:50 Destination Tu, We & Fr Delhi

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 834 miles or 1334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12873, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12873, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.