You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Sampark Kranti

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, 12825 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12825, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Sampark Kranti
Number12825
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, Train number 12825. Timing of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 23:40 -- Mo & Th Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4 GMO Gomoh Junction 146 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
5 HZD Hazaribagh Road 191 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 239 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 520 Km 08:52 09:07 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 868 Km 13:40 13:55 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 NDLS New Delhi 1315 Km 20:55 Destination Tu & Fr Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12825, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12825, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12825, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.