You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Sampark Kranti

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, 12825 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12825, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Sampark Kranti
Number12825
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, Train number 12825. Timing of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 23:40 -- Mo & Th Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
2.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
3.4 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
3.5 TELO Telo Jharkhand
4 GMO Gomoh Junction 146 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
4.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
4.3 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
4.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
4.5 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
4.6 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
4.7 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5 HZD Hazaribagh Road 191 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
5.3 DSME Dasara
5.4 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
5.5 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
5.6 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
5.7 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
5.8 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 239 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
6.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
6.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
6.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
6.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
6.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
6.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
6.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
6.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
6.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
6.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
6.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
6.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
6.13 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
6.14 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
6.15 KSTA Kastha Bihar
6.16 PRY Paraiya Bihar
6.17 GRRU Guraru Bihar
6.18 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
6.19 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
6.20 DORD Deo Road Bihar
6.21 JHN Jakhim Bihar
6.22 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
6.23 PES Phesar Bihar
6.24 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
6.25 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
6.26 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
6.27 ADSR ADSR Bihar
6.28 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
6.29 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
6.30 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6.31 SSM Sasaram Bihar
6.32 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6.33 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
6.34 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
6.35 KTQ Kudra Bihar
6.36 PSE Pusauli Bihar
6.37 MTGE Muthani Bihar
6.38 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
6.39 DGO Durgauti Bihar
6.40 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
6.41 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
6.42 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
6.43 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
6.44 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
6.45 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 520 Km 08:52 09:07 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 868 Km 13:40 13:55 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
8.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
8.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
8.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
8.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
8.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
8.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
8.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
8.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
8.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
8.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
8.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
8.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
8.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
8.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
8.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
8.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
8.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
8.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
8.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
8.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
8.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
8.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
8.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
8.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
8.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
8.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
8.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
8.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
8.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
8.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
8.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
8.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
8.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
8.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
8.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 1315 Km 20:50 Destination Tu & Fr Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12825, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12825, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12825, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.