You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
 

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, 12817 - Hatia To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Number12817
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1300 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12817. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 14:40 -- Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
1.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 7 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
2.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
2.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
2.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
2.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
2.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
2.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
2.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
2.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
3 MURI Muri 69 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
4 JAA Jhalida 82 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
4.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
4.2 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
4.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
4.4 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
4.5 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
5 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 122 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
5.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
5.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
6 CRP Chandrapura 137 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
6.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
7 GMO Gomoh Junction 154 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
7.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
7.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
7.3 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
7.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
7.5 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
7.6 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
7.7 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
7.8 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
7.9 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
7.10 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
7.11 DSME Dasara
7.12 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
7.13 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
7.14 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
7.15 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
7.16 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 247 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
8.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
8.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
8.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
8.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
8.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
8.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
8.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
8.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
8.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
8.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
8.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
8.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 323 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
9.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
9.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
10 GRRU Guraru 345 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
10.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
11 RFJ Rafiganj 361 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
11.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
11.2 JHN Jakhim Bihar
11.3 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
11.4 PES Phesar Bihar
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 392 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
12.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
12.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
12.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
13 DOS Dehri On Sone 409 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
13.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
13.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
14 SSM Sasaram 426 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
14.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
14.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
14.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
14.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
14.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
14.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
15 BBU Bhabua Road 474 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
15.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
15.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
15.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
15.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
15.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
15.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 527 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
16.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
16.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
16.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
16.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
16.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
16.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
16.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
16.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
16.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
16.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
16.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
16.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
16.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
16.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
16.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
16.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
16.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
16.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 679 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
17.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
17.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
17.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
17.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
17.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
17.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
17.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
17.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
17.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
17.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
17.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
17.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
17.18 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
17.19 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
17.20 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
17.21 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
17.22 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
17.23 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
17.24 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
17.25 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
17.26 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
17.27 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
17.28 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
17.29 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
18 CNB Kanpur Central 873 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
18.3 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
18.4 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
18.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
18.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
18.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
18.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
18.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
18.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
18.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
18.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
18.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
18.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
18.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
18.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
18.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
18.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
18.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
18.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
18.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
18.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
18.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
18.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
18.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
18.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
18.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.32 WSC Shivarampur
18.33 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
18.34 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
18.35 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
18.36 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
18.37 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
18.38 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.39 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
18.40 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
18.41 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
18.42 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.43 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
18.44 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
18.45 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
18.46 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
18.47 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
18.48 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.49 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
18.50 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
18.51 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
18.52 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
18.53 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
18.54 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
18.55 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
18.56 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
18.57 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
18.58 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
18.59 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
18.60 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
18.61 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
18.62 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
18.63 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1300 Km 13:50 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Delhi

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 813 miles or 1300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.