Given below is details about Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS running between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
ScheduleSun, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1305 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Time Table: Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hatia (HTE)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 14:40 NA Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
6 Km 14:55 15:10 15min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
68 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jhalida (JAA)
West Bengal
81 Km 16:42 16:43 1min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
121 Km 17:25 17:35 10min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
136 Km 18:02 18:04 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
Jharkhand
153 Km 18:30 18:40 10min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Koderma (KQR)
Jharkhand
246 Km 19:58 20:00 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
322 Km 21:30 21:35 5min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Guraru (GRRU)
Bihar
344 Km 21:53 21:55 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Rafiganj (RFJ)
Bihar
360 Km 22:08 22:10 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Anugraha N Road (AUBR)
Bihar
391 Km 22:33 22:35 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
408 Km 23:04 23:06 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Sasaram (SSM)
Bihar
425 Km 23:19 23:21 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Bihar
473 Km 23:52 23:54 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
527 Km 02:05 02:15 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
676 Km 04:30 04:40 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
870 Km 07:10 07:20 10min Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
1305 Km 13:55 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa

Trace Route - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express.
Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12817. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia