You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, 12817 - Hatia To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Number12817
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1300 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12817. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 14:40 -- Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
3 MURI Muri 68 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
4 JAA Jhalida 81 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
5 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 121 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
6 CRP Chandrapura 136 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
7 GMO Gomoh Junction 153 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 246 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 322 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
10 GRRU Guraru 344 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
11 RFJ Rafiganj 360 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 391 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
13 DOS Dehri On Sone 408 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
14 SSM Sasaram 425 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
15 BBU Bhabua Road 473 Km 23:53 23:54 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 527 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 680 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 CNB Kanpur Central 875 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1309 Km 13:55 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Delhi

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 813 miles or 1300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.