You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhelum Express
 

Jhelum Express, 11078 - Jammu Tawi To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express
Number11078
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1358 miles / 2173 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11078. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:45 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 21 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 33 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 48 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4.1 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
4.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
4.3 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
5 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Punjab
6.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
6.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
6.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
6.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
6.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
6.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
7 MEX Mukerian 139 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
8 DZA Dasuya 155 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Punjab
9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Punjab
9.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
10 PGW Phagwara Junction 229 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
10.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
10.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
10.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
10.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
10.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Punjab
11.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
11.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
11.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
11.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
11.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
12 KNN Khanna 307 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 325 Km 04:15 04:27 12 min Daily Punjab
13.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
13.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 351 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
15 UBC Ambala City 371 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 378 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Haryana
16.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
17 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 398 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
17.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
17.3 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
18 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 420 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily Haryana
18.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
18.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
19 TRR Taraori 441 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Haryana
19.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
20 KUN Karnal 453 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
21 GRA Gharaunda 471 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Haryana
21.1 KFU Kohand Haryana
21.2 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
22 PNP Panipat Junction 487 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Haryana
22.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
23 SMK Samalkha 504 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily Haryana
23.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
24 GNU Ganaur 516 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Haryana
24.1 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
24.2 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
25 SNP Sonipat 532 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Haryana
25.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
25.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
26 NUR Narela 550 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Delhi
26.1 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
26.2 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
26.3 BHD Badli Delhi
26.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
26.5 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
26.6 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
27 SZM Subzi Mandi 573 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Delhi
27.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
28 NDLS New Delhi 577 Km 10:00 10:20 20 min Daily Delhi
28.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
28.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
28.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
28.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
28.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
28.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
29 FDB Faridabad 605 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Haryana
29.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
29.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
29.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
29.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
29.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
29.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
29.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
29.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
29.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
29.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
29.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
29.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
29.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
30 MTJ Mathura Junction 717 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
30.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
30.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
30.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
30.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
30.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
31 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 767 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 771 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
32.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
32.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
33 DHO Dhaulpur 824 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
33.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
33.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
34 MRA Morena 851 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
34.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
34.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
34.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
34.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 890 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
35.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
36 DBA Dabra 932 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
36.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
37 DAA Datia 962 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 987 Km 17:13 17:23 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
38.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
39 BAB Babina 1012 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
39.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
39.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
39.4 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
39.5 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
39.6 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
39.7 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
39.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
40 LAR Lalitpur 1077 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
40.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
41 DUA Dhaura 1105 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
41.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
41.3 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
42 BINA Bina Junction 1139 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
42.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
42.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
42.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
42.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
42.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
42.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
43 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1185 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
43.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
43.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
43.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
44 BHS Vidisha 1224 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
44.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
44.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
44.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
44.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
44.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
44.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
45 BPL Bhopal Junction 1278 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1284 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
46.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
46.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
46.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
46.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
46.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
46.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
46.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
47 HBD Hoshangabad 1351 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
47.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
48 ET Itarsi Junction 1369 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
48.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
48.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
48.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
48.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
48.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
49 BPF Banapura 1403 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
49.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
49.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
49.4 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
49.5 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
50 HD Harda 1445 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
50.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
50.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
50.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
50.5 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
50.6 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
50.7 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
51 CAER Chhanera 1507 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
51.2 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
51.3 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
51.4 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
52 KNW Khandwa 1553 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
52.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
52.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
52.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
52.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
52.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
52.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
52.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
52.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
53 BAU Burhanpur 1622 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
53.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
53.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
53.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
53.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
53.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
54 BSL Bhusaval 1676 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
54.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
54.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
55 JL Jalgaon Junction 1700 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
55.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
55.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
55.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
55.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
56 PC Pachora Junction 1748 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
56.1 GAA Galan Maharashtra
56.2 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
56.3 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
56.4 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
57 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1793 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
57.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
57.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
57.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
57.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
58 NGN Nandgaon 1835 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58.1 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
58.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
58.3 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
59 MMR Manmad Junction 1860 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
59.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
59.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
59.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
60 KPG Kopargaon 1902 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
60.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
60.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
60.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
60.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
61 BAP Belapur 1946 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
61.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
61.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
61.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
61.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
61.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
61.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
62 ANG Ahmednagar 2013 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
62.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
62.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
62.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
62.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
62.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
62.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
62.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
62.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
62.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
63 DD Daund Junction 2097 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
63.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
63.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
63.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
63.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
63.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
63.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
63.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
63.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
64 URI Uruli Kanchan 2144 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
64.1 LONI Loni Maharashtra
64.2 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
64.3 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
64.4 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
65 PUNE Pune Junction 2173 Km 14:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11078, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 1358 miles or 2173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11078, Jhelum Express JAT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.