You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express, 11078 - Jammu Tawi To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express
Number11078
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1358 miles / 2173 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11078. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:45 -- Daily Jammu and Kashmir
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
5 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Punjab
7 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily Punjab
8 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Punjab
9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Punjab
10 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Punjab
12 KNN Khanna 306 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Punjab
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 324 Km 04:20 04:32 12 min Daily Punjab
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 350 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Punjab
15 UBC Ambala City 370 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Haryana
17 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 397 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily Haryana
18 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 419 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily Haryana
19 TRR Taraori 440 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Haryana
20 KUN Karnal 452 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Haryana
21 GRA Gharaunda 470 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Haryana
22 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Haryana
23 SMK Samalkha 503 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily Haryana
24 GNU Ganaur 515 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Haryana
25 SNP Sonipat 531 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Haryana
26 NUR Narela 549 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Delhi
27 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Delhi
28 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily Delhi
29 FDB Faridabad 604 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Haryana
30 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 766 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 770 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 DHO Dhaulpur 823 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 MRA Morena 850 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 889 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 DBA Dabra 931 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 DAA Datia 961 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 986 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 BAB Babina 1010 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 LAR Lalitpur 1074 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 DUA Dhaura 1102 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 BINA Bina Junction 1137 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1183 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BHS Vidisha 1222 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 BPL Bhopal Junction 1275 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1281 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 HBD Hoshangabad 1349 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 ET Itarsi Junction 1367 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 BPF Banapura 1395 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 HD Harda 1437 Km 01:17 01:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 CAER Chhanera 1500 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 KNW Khandwa 1545 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 BAU Burhanpur 1614 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 BSL Bhusaval 1669 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
55 JL Jalgaon Junction 1693 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
56 PC Pachora Junction 1740 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
57 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1785 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58 NGN Nandgaon 1828 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
59 MMR Manmad Junction 1853 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
60 KPG Kopargaon 1895 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61 BAP Belapur 1939 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
62 ANG Ahmednagar 2005 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
63 DD Daund Junction 2089 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
64 URI Uruli Kanchan 2136 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
65 PUNE Pune Junction 2164 Km 15:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11078, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 1358 miles or 2173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11078, Jhelum Express JAT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.