Given below is the details about Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express Distance1358 miles / 2173 km
Number11078 Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11078. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 21:45 -- Daily JK
2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily JK
3 SMBX Samba 32 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily JK
4 HRNR Hira Nagar 47 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily JK
5 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily JK
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily PB
7 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily PB
8 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily PB
9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily PB
10 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily PB
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily PB
12 KNN Khanna 306 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily PB
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 324 Km 04:20 04:32 12 min Daily PB
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 350 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily PB
15 UBC Ambala City 370 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily HR
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily HR
17 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 397 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily HR
18 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 419 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily HR
19 TRR Taraori 440 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily HR
20 KUN Karnal 452 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily HR
21 GRA Gharaunda 470 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily HR
22 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily HR
23 SMK Samalkha 503 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily HR
24 GNU Ganaur 515 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily HR
25 SNP Sonipat 531 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily HR
26 NUR Narela 549 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily DL
27 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily DL
28 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily DL
29 FDB Faridabad 604 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily HR
30 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily UP
31 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 766 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Daily UP
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 770 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily UP
33 DHO Dhaulpur 823 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily RJ
34 MRA Morena 850 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily MP
35 GWL Gwalior 889 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Daily MP
36 DBA Dabra 931 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily MP
37 DAA Datia 961 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily MP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 986 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Daily UP
39 BAB Babina 1010 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily UP
40 LAR Lalitpur 1074 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily UP
41 DUA Dhaura 1102 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily MP
42 BINA Bina Junction 1137 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily MP
43 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1183 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily MP
44 BHS Vidisha 1222 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily MP
45 BPL Bhopal Junction 1275 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily MP
46 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1281 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily MP
47 HBD Hoshangabad 1349 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily MP
48 ET Itarsi Junction 1367 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily MP
49 BPF Banapura 1400 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Daily MP
50 HD Harda 1442 Km 01:17 01:19 2 min Daily MP
51 CAER Chhanera 1505 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily MP
52 KNW Khandwa 1550 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily MP
53 BAU Burhanpur 1619 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily MP
54 BSL Bhusaval 1674 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily MH
55 JL Jalgaon Junction 1698 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily MH
56 PC Pachora Junction 1745 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily MH
57 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1790 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily MH
58 NGN Nandgaon 1833 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily MH
59 MMR Manmad Junction 1858 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily MH
60 KPG Kopargaon 1900 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily MH
61 BAP Belapur 1944 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily MH
62 ANG Ahmednagar 2010 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily MH
63 DD Daund Junction 2094 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min Daily MH
64 URI Uruli Kanchan 2141 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily MH
65 PUNE Pune Junction 2169 Km 15:10 Destination Daily MH

Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11078, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 1358 miles or 2173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11078, Jhelum Express JAT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.