Given below is the details about Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Number11077 Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops65
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11077. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily MH
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 28 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Daily MH
3 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily MH
4 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Daily MH
5 BAP Belapur 225 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily MH
6 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily MH
7 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily MH
8 NGN Nandgaon 336 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily MH
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 378 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily MH
10 PC Pachora Junction 423 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily MH
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 471 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily MH
12 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily MH
13 BAU Burhanpur 550 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MP
14 KNW Khandwa 619 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily MP
15 CAER Chhanera 664 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily MP
16 HD Harda 726 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily MP
17 TBN Timarni 741 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily MP
18 BPF Banapura 769 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily MP
19 ET Itarsi Junction 802 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily MP
20 HBD Hoshangabad 820 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily MP
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 887 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily MP
22 BPL Bhopal Junction 894 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily MP
23 BHS Vidisha 947 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily MP
24 BAQ Ganj Basoda 986 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily MP
25 BINA Bina Junction 1032 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily MP
26 DUA Dhaura 1066 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily MP
27 LAR Lalitpur 1095 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily UP
28 BAB Babina 1159 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Daily UP
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1183 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily UP
30 DAA Datia 1208 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily MP
31 DBA Dabra 1238 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily MP
32 GWL Gwalior 1280 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily MP
33 MRA Morena 1319 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily MP
34 DHO Dhaulpur 1346 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Daily RJ
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 1399 Km 17:07 17:12 5 min Daily UP
36 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1403 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily UP
37 MTJ Mathura Junction 1452 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily UP
38 FDB Faridabad 1565 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily HR
39 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1586 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily DL
40 NDLS New Delhi 1593 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily DL
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1597 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily DL
42 NUR Narela 1620 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily DL
43 SNP Sonipat 1637 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily HR
44 GNU Ganaur 1653 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily HR
45 SMK Samalkha 1666 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily HR
46 PNP Panipat Junction 1682 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily HR
47 GRA Gharaunda 1699 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily HR
48 KUN Karnal 1717 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily HR
49 TRR Taraori 1729 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily HR
50 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1750 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily HR
51 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1791 Km 01:20 01:32 12 min Daily HR
52 UBC Ambala City 1799 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily HR
53 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1819 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily PB
54 SIR Sirhind Junction 1845 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily PB
55 KNN Khanna 1863 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Daily PB
56 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1905 Km 03:37 03:47 10 min Daily PB
57 PGW Phagwara Junction 1941 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily PB
58 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1957 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily PB
59 TDO Tanda Urmar 2000 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily PB
60 DZA Dasuya 2015 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily PB
61 MEX Mukerian 2030 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily PB
62 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 2070 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily PB
63 KTHU Kathua 2093 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily JK
64 HRNR Hira Nagar 2122 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily JK
65 SMBX Samba 2137 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily JK
66 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 2148 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily JK
67 JAT Jammu Tawi 2169 Km 10:00 Destination Daily JK

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11077, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11077, Jhelum Express PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.