You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhelum Express
 

Jhelum Express, 11077 - Pune Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express
Number11077
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11077. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 29 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 YT Yevat Maharashtra
2.2 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
2.3 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
2.4 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
2.5 PAA Patas Maharashtra
2.6 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
2.7 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.8 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3 DD Daund Junction 76 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
3.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
3.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
3.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
3.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
3.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
3.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
3.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
4 ANG Ahmednagar 160 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
4.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
4.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
4.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
4.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
4.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
4.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
5 BAP Belapur 227 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
5.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
5.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
5.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
6 KPG Kopargaon 271 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
6.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
6.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 313 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
7.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
7.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8 NGN Nandgaon 338 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 380 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 425 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 473 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 497 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
12.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
12.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
12.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
12.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
12.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
13 BAU Burhanpur 552 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
13.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
13.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 621 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
14.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
14.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15 CAER Chhanera 666 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
15.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
15.7 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 728 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
17 TBN Timarni 743 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
18 BPF Banapura 771 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
18.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
18.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
19 ET Itarsi Junction 804 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
20 HBD Hoshangabad 822 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
20.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
20.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
20.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
20.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
20.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
20.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 890 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BPL Bhopal Junction 896 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
22.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
22.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
22.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
22.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 BHS Vidisha 949 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
23.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
23.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
24 BAQ Ganj Basoda 988 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
24.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
24.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
24.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
24.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
24.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
25 BINA Bina Junction 1034 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
25.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
25.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
26 DUA Dhaura 1068 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
26.2 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
27 LAR Lalitpur 1097 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
27.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
27.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
27.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
27.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
27.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
27.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
28 BAB Babina 1161 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
28.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1187 Km 13:42 13:52 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
30 DAA Datia 1211 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
30.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
31 DBA Dabra 1242 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
31.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
31.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
31.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
31.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
32 GWL Gwalior 1284 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
32.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
32.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
33 MRA Morena 1322 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
33.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
33.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
34 DHO Dhaulpur 1350 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
34.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 1402 Km 17:07 17:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1406 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
36.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
36.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
36.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
37 MTJ Mathura Junction 1456 Km 18:04 18:07 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
37.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
37.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
37.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
37.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
37.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
37.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
37.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
37.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
37.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
37.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
37.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
38 FDB Faridabad 1568 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Haryana
38.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
38.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
38.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
39 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1589 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Delhi
39.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
39.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
39.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
40 NDLS New Delhi 1596 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Delhi
40.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1600 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Delhi
41.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
41.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
41.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
41.4 BHD Badli Delhi
41.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
41.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
42 NUR Narela 1624 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily Delhi
42.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
42.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
43 SNP Sonipat 1641 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Haryana
43.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
43.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
44 GNU Ganaur 1657 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Haryana
44.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
44.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
44.3 DWNA Diwana Haryana
45 PNP Panipat Junction 1686 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Haryana
45.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
45.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
45.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
45.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
46 KUN Karnal 1720 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Haryana
46.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
47 TRR Taraori 1732 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Haryana
47.1 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
47.2 AMIN Amin Haryana
48 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1753 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Haryana
48.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
48.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
48.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
48.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
48.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1795 Km 01:20 01:32 12 min Daily Haryana
50 UBC Ambala City 1802 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily Haryana
50.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
51 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1823 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Punjab
51.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
51.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
52 SIR Sirhind Junction 1848 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Punjab
52.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
53 KNN Khanna 1866 Km 02:47 02:49 2 min Daily Punjab
53.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
53.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
53.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
53.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
53.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
54 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1908 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Daily Punjab
54.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
54.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
54.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
54.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
54.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
54.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
55 PGW Phagwara Junction 1944 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Punjab
55.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
56 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1961 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Punjab
56.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
56.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
56.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
56.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
56.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
56.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
57 TDO Tanda Urmar 2007 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Punjab
57.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
57.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
58 DZA Dasuya 2022 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Punjab
58.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
59 MEX Mukerian 2038 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Punjab
59.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
59.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
59.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
59.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
59.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
59.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
59.7 PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab
60 CHKB Chakki Bank 2082 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Punjab
60.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
60.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
60.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
61 KTHU Kathua 2105 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
61.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
61.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
61.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
61.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
61.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
62 SMBX Samba 2149 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
62.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
63 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 2160 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
63.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
64 JAT Jammu Tawi 2181 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11077, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11077, Jhelum Express PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.