You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express, 11077 - Pune Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express
Number11077
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops65
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11077. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 33 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 YT Yevat Maharashtra
2.2 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
2.3 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
2.4 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
2.5 PAA Patas Maharashtra
2.6 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
2.7 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.8 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3 DD Daund Junction 91 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
3.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
3.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
3.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
3.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
3.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
3.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
3.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
4 ANG Ahmednagar 178 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
4.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
4.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
4.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
4.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
4.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
4.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
5 BAP Belapur 245 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
5.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
5.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
5.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
6 KPG Kopargaon 289 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
6.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
6.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 331 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
7.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
7.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8 NGN Nandgaon 356 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 398 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 443 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 491 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 515 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
12.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
12.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
12.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
12.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
12.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
13 BAU Burhanpur 579 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
13.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
13.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 648 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
14.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
14.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15 CAER Chhanera 694 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
15.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
15.7 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 756 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
17 TBN Timarni 771 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
18 BPF Banapura 798 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
18.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
18.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
19 ET Itarsi Junction 827 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
20 HBD Hoshangabad 845 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
20.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
20.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
20.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
20.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
20.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
20.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 913 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BPL Bhopal Junction 919 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
22.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
22.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
22.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
22.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 BHS Vidisha 973 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
23.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
23.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
24 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1012 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
24.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
24.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
24.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
24.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
24.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
25 BINA Bina Junction 1058 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
25.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
25.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
26 DUA Dhaura 1092 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
26.2 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
27 LAR Lalitpur 1120 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
27.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
27.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
27.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
27.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
27.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
27.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
28 BAB Babina 1185 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
28.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1209 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
30 DAA Datia 1234 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
30.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
31 DBA Dabra 1264 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
31.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
31.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
31.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
31.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
32 GWL Gwalior 1306 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
32.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
32.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
33 MRA Morena 1345 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
33.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
33.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
34 DHO Dhaulpur 1372 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
34.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 1425 Km 17:07 17:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1428 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 MTJ Mathura Junction 1478 Km 18:04 18:07 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
37.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
37.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
37.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
37.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
37.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
37.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
37.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
37.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
37.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
37.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
37.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
38 FDB Faridabad 1591 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Haryana
39 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1612 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Delhi
39.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
39.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
39.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
40 NDLS New Delhi 1619 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Delhi
40.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1623 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Delhi
41.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
41.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
41.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
41.4 BHD Badli Delhi
41.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
41.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
42 NUR Narela 1646 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily Delhi
42.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
42.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
43 SNP Sonipat 1663 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Haryana
43.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
43.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
44 GNU Ganaur 1679 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Haryana
44.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
45 SMK Samalkha 1691 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Daily Haryana
45.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
46 PNP Panipat Junction 1708 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Haryana
46.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
46.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
47 GRA Gharaunda 1725 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily Haryana
47.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
48 KUN Karnal 1743 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Haryana
48.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
49 TRR Taraori 1755 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Haryana
49.1 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
49.2 AMIN Amin Haryana
50 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1776 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Haryana
50.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
50.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
50.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
50.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
50.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
51 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1817 Km 01:20 01:32 12 min Daily Haryana
52 UBC Ambala City 1825 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Haryana
52.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
53 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1845 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Daily Punjab
53.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
53.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
54 SIR Sirhind Junction 1870 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Punjab
54.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
55 KNN Khanna 1888 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Daily Punjab
55.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
55.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
55.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
55.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
55.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
56 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1931 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Daily Punjab
56.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
56.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
56.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
56.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
56.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
56.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
57 PGW Phagwara Junction 1967 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Punjab
57.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
58 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1983 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Punjab
59 TDO Tanda Urmar 2026 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Punjab
59.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
59.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
60 DZA Dasuya 2041 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Punjab
60.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
61 MEX Mukerian 2056 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Punjab
61.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
61.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
61.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
61.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
61.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
61.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
62 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 2110 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Punjab
63 KTHU Kathua 2134 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
63.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
63.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
63.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
64 HRNR Hira Nagar 2163 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
64.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
65 SMBX Samba 2178 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
65.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
66 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 2189 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
66.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
67 JAT Jammu Tawi 2210 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11077, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11077, Jhelum Express PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.