You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express, 11077 - Pune Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJhelum Express
Number11077
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops65
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11077. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 28 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
4 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
5 BAP Belapur 225 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8 NGN Nandgaon 336 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 378 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 423 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 471 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BAU Burhanpur 550 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 619 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 CAER Chhanera 664 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 726 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 TBN Timarni 741 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 BPF Banapura 769 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 ET Itarsi Junction 797 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 HBD Hoshangabad 815 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 883 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BPL Bhopal Junction 889 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BHS Vidisha 942 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BAQ Ganj Basoda 981 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 BINA Bina Junction 1027 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 DUA Dhaura 1061 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 LAR Lalitpur 1090 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BAB Babina 1154 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1178 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 DAA Datia 1203 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 DBA Dabra 1233 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 GWL Gwalior 1275 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 MRA Morena 1314 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 DHO Dhaulpur 1341 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 1394 Km 17:07 17:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1398 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 MTJ Mathura Junction 1448 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 FDB Faridabad 1560 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Haryana
39 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1581 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Delhi
40 NDLS New Delhi 1588 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Delhi
41 SZM Subzi Mandi 1592 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Delhi
42 NUR Narela 1615 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Delhi
43 SNP Sonipat 1632 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Haryana
44 GNU Ganaur 1648 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Haryana
45 SMK Samalkha 1661 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Haryana
46 PNP Panipat Junction 1678 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily Haryana
47 GRA Gharaunda 1694 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily Haryana
48 KUN Karnal 1712 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Haryana
49 TRR Taraori 1724 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily Haryana
50 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1745 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Haryana
51 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1786 Km 01:20 01:32 12 min Daily Haryana
52 UBC Ambala City 1794 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Haryana
53 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1814 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Punjab
54 SIR Sirhind Junction 1840 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Punjab
55 KNN Khanna 1858 Km 02:48 02:49 1 min Daily Punjab
56 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1900 Km 03:37 03:47 10 min Daily Punjab
57 PGW Phagwara Junction 1936 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Punjab
58 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1952 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Punjab
59 TDO Tanda Urmar 1995 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Punjab
60 DZA Dasuya 2010 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Punjab
61 MEX Mukerian 2026 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Punjab
62 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 2065 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Punjab
63 KTHU Kathua 2088 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
64 HRNR Hira Nagar 2117 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
65 SMBX Samba 2132 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
66 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 2143 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
67 JAT Jammu Tawi 2164 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11077, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11077, Jhelum Express PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.