You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Sampark Kranti

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, 12826 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12826, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Sampark Kranti
Number12826
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance818 miles / 1309 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, Train number 12826. Timing of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 07:00 -- We & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 19:00 19:15 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
3.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
3.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
3.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
3.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
3.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
3.23 PES Phesar Bihar
3.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
3.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
3.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
3.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
3.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
3.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
3.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
3.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
3.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
3.33 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
3.34 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
3.35 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
3.36 BNF Bandhua Bihar
3.37 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
3.38 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
3.39 PRP Paharpur Bihar
3.40 GAP Gurpa Bihar
3.41 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
3.42 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
3.43 DLW Dilwa Bihar
3.44 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
3.45 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
4 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
4.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
4.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
4.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
4.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
4.6 DSME Dasara
4.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
4.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1124 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.5 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
5.6 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5.7 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su & Th Jharkhand
6.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
6.2 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
6.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
6.4 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
6.5 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Th Jharkhand
7.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
7.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
7.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
7.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
7.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
7.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
7.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
8 MURI Muri 1253 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
8.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
8.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
8.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
8.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
8.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
8.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
8.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
8.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
9 RNC Ranchi 1318 Km 04:55 Destination Su & Th Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12826, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 818 miles or 1309 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12826, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12826, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.