You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
 

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, 12826 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12826, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJharkhand Sampark Kranti
Number12826
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance818 miles / 1309 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti, Train number 12826. Timing of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 07:00 -- We & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.37 WSC Shivarampur
1.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.66 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.67 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
2.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
2.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
2.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
2.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
2.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
2.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
2.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
2.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
2.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
2.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
2.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
2.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
2.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
2.30 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.31 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
2.32 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
2.33 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
2.34 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
2.35 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
2.36 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
2.37 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
2.38 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
2.39 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
2.40 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
2.41 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
2.42 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
2.43 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
2.44 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
2.45 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
2.46 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
2.47 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
2.48 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
2.49 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
2.50 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787 Km 19:00 19:15 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
3.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
3.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
3.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
3.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
3.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
3.23 PES Phesar Bihar
3.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
3.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
3.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
3.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
3.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
3.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
3.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
3.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
3.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
3.33 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
3.34 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
3.35 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
3.36 BNF Bandhua Bihar
3.37 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
3.38 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
3.39 PRP Paharpur Bihar
3.40 GAP Gurpa Bihar
3.41 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
3.42 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
3.43 DLW Dilwa Bihar
3.44 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
3.45 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
4 KQR Koderma 1066 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
4.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
4.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
4.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
4.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
4.6 DSME Dasara
4.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
4.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1114 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.5 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
5.6 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5.7 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 1159 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su & Th Jharkhand
6.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
6.2 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
6.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
6.4 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
6.5 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1191 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Th Jharkhand
7.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
7.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
7.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
7.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
7.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
7.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
7.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
8 MURI Muri 1244 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
8.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
8.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
8.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
8.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
8.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
8.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
8.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
8.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
9 RNC Ranchi 1309 Km 04:55 Destination Su & Th Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12826, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 818 miles or 1309 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12826, Jharkhand Sampark Kranti NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12826, JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the JHARKHAND SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.