You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jnaneswari Deluxe

Jnaneswari Deluxe, 12101 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJnaneswari Deluxe
Number12101
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1220 miles / 1952 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Deluxe, Train number 12101. Timing of Jnaneswari Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:18 3 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
3 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
5 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
6 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
7 G Gondia Junction 950 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
8 DURG Durg Junction 1084 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 1240 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
11 ROU Rourkela 1548 Km 20:41 20:56 15 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
12 CKP Chakradharpur 1652 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1715 Km 23:28 23:35 7 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
14 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1849 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1967 Km 03:35 Destination Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.