Given below is the details about Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jnaneswari Deluxe, Train Number - 12101
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1223 miles / 1957 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Deluxe, Train number 12101. Timing of Jnaneswari Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:18 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday MH
3 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa MH
4 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa MH
5 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa MH
6 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa MH
7 G Gondia Junction 950 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa MH
8 DURG Durg Junction 1084 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa CG
9 R Raipur Junction 1121 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 1231 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa CG
11 ROU Rourkela 1538 Km 20:43 20:58 15 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa OR
12 CKP Chakradharpur 1642 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1705 Km 23:18 23:25 7 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
14 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1839 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa WB
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1957 Km 03:35 Destination Su, Tu, We & Sa WB

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1223 miles or 1957 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.