You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jnaneswari Deluxe

Jnaneswari Deluxe, 12101 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJnaneswari Deluxe
Number12101
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1220 miles / 1952 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Deluxe, Train number 12101. Timing of Jnaneswari Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
2.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
2.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
2.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
2.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
2.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
2.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
2.20 NK Nasik Road Maharashtra
2.21 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
2.22 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
2.23 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
2.24 NR Niphad Maharashtra
2.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
2.26 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
2.27 SUM Summit Maharashtra
2.28 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
2.29 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
2.30 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
2.31 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
2.32 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
2.33 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
2.34 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
2.35 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
2.36 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
2.37 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
2.38 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
2.39 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
2.40 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
2.41 GAA Galan Maharashtra
2.42 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
2.43 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
2.44 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
2.45 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
2.46 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
2.47 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
2.48 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
2.49 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
3 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
3.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
3.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
3.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
3.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
3.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
3.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
3.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
3.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
3.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
3.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
3.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
3.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
3.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
3.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 573 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
4.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
4.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
4.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
4.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
4.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
4.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
4.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
5 BD Badnera Junction 651 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
5.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
5.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
5.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
5.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
5.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
5.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
5.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
5.10 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
5.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
5.12 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
5.13 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
5.14 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
5.15 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
5.16 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
5.17 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
5.18 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
5.19 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
5.20 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
5.21 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
6 NGP Nagpur 826 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
6.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
6.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
6.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
6.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
6.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
6.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
6.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
6.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
6.10 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
6.11 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
6.12 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
6.13 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
6.14 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
6.15 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
6.16 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
7 G Gondia Junction 956 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
7.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
7.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
7.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
7.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
7.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
7.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
7.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
7.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
7.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
7.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
7.12 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
7.13 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
7.14 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
7.15 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 1089 Km 13:38 13:43 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
9 R Raipur Junction 1126 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
9.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
9.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
9.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
9.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
9.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
9.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
9.8 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
9.9 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
9.10 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.11 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.12 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.13 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 1244 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
10.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
10.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
10.4 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
10.5 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
10.6 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
10.7 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
10.8 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
10.9 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
10.10 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
10.11 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
10.12 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
10.13 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
10.14 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
10.15 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
10.16 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
10.17 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
10.18 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
10.19 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
10.20 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
10.21 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
10.22 BPH Belpahar Orissa
10.23 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
10.24 IB Ib Orissa
10.25 JSG Jharsuguda Junction Orissa
10.26 DTV Dhutra Orissa
10.27 PNPL Panpali Orissa
10.28 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
10.29 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
10.30 BMB Bamra Orissa
10.31 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
10.32 GPH Garpos Orissa
10.33 SOGR Sogra Orissa
10.34 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
10.35 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
10.36 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
10.37 KLG Kalunga Orissa
10.38 PPO Panposh Orissa
11 ROU Rourkela 1549 Km 20:41 20:56 15 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
11.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
11.2 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
11.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
11.4 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
11.5 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
11.6 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
11.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
11.8 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
11.9 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
11.10 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
11.11 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
11.12 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
11.13 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
12 CKP Chakradharpur 1654 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
12.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
12.2 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
12.3 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
12.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
12.5 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
12.6 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
12.7 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1716 Km 23:28 23:35 7 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
13.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
13.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
13.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
13.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
13.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
13.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
13.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
13.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
13.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
13.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
13.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
13.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
13.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
13.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
13.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
13.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
13.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
14 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1851 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal
14.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
14.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
14.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
14.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
14.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
14.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
14.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
14.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
14.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
14.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
14.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
14.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
14.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
14.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
14.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
14.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
14.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
14.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
14.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
14.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
14.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
14.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
14.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
14.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
14.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
14.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
14.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
14.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
14.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
14.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1969 Km 03:35 Destination Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12101, Jnaneswari Deluxe LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.