Given below is the details about Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, Train Number - 12102
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1220 miles / 1952 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, Train number 12102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:50 -- Su, Mo, We & Th WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr OR
6 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
7 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
9 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
10 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
11 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
12 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
13 BSL Bhusaval 1523 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
14 IGP Igatpuri 1831 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH
15 KYN Kalyan 1914 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH
16 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1952 Km 05:45 Destination Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.