You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jnaneswari Super Deluxe

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, 12102 - Howrah Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJnaneswari Super Deluxe
Number12102
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, Train number 12102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:50 -- Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 03:27 03:32 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
6 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
7 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 885 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
9 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 1149 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
11 BD Badnera Junction 1323 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 1402 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
14 IGP Igatpuri 1849 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15 KYN Kalyan 1932 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1969 Km 05:45 Destination Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.