You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jnaneswari Super Deluxe

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, 12102 - Howrah Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJnaneswari Super Deluxe
Number12102
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, Train number 12102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:55 -- Su, Mo, We & Th West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 04:53 05:00 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
5.14 JSG Jharsuguda Junction Orissa
5.15 IB Ib Orissa
5.16 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
5.17 BPH Belpahar Orissa
5.18 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
5.19 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
5.20 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
5.21 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
5.22 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
5.23 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
5.24 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
5.25 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
5.26 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
5.27 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
5.28 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
5.29 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
5.30 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
5.31 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
5.32 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
5.33 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
5.34 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
5.35 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
5.36 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
5.37 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
5.38 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 721 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
6.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
6.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
6.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
6.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
6.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
6.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
6.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
6.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
6.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
6.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
6.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
6.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
6.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
7 R Raipur Junction 839 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
7.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
7.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
7.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
7.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
7.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
7.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
7.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 881 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
8.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
8.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
8.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
8.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
8.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
8.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
8.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
8.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
8.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
8.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
8.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
8.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
8.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
8.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
9 G Gondia Junction 1015 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
9.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
9.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
9.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
9.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
9.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
9.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
9.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
9.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
9.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
9.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
9.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
9.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
9.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
9.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
9.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
9.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 1144 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
10.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
10.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
10.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
10.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
10.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
10.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
10.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
10.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
10.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
10.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
10.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
10.12 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
10.13 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
10.14 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
10.15 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.16 TLN Talni Maharashtra
10.17 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
10.18 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
10.19 CND Chandur Maharashtra
10.20 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
10.21 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
11 BD Badnera Junction 1319 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
11.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
11.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
11.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
11.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
11.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
11.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
11.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
11.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 1397 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
12.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
12.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
12.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
12.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
12.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
12.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
12.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
12.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
12.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
12.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
12.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
12.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
12.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
12.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
12.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 1542 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Maharashtra
13.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
13.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
13.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
13.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
13.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
13.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
13.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
13.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
13.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
13.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
13.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
13.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
13.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
13.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
13.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
13.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
13.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
13.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
13.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
13.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
13.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
13.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
13.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
13.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
13.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
13.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
13.30 NK Nasik Road Maharashtra
13.31 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
13.32 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
13.33 AV Asvali Maharashtra
13.34 PI Padli Maharashtra
13.35 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
14 IGP Igatpuri 1850 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
14.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
14.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
14.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
14.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
14.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
14.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
14.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
14.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
14.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
14.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
14.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
14.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
15 KYN Kalyan 1933 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
15.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
15.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
15.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
15.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
15.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
15.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
15.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
15.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
15.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
15.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
15.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
15.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
15.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
16 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1971 Km 05:45 Destination Tu, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.