Given below is the details about Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE operating service between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJnaneswari Super Deluxe Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Number12102 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe, Train number 12102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:50 -- Su, Mo, We & Th WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 03:27 03:32 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr OR
6 BSP Bilaspur 727 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
7 R Raipur Junction 845 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 888 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr CG
9 G Gondia Junction 1022 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
10 NGP Nagpur 1152 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
11 BD Badnera Junction 1326 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
12 AK Akola Junction 1405 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
13 BSL Bhusaval 1544 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Fr MH
14 IGP Igatpuri 1852 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH
15 KYN Kalyan 1935 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH
16 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1972 Km 05:45 Destination Tu, We, Fr & Sa MH

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.