You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express

Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express, 22481 - Jodhpur Junction To Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Given below is the details about Train Number 22481, JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express
Number22481
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express, Train number 22481. Timing of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 19:00 -- Su & We Rajasthan
2 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 20:14 20:19 5 min Su & We Rajasthan
3 REN Ren 121 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
4 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 20:57 21:00 3 min Su & We Rajasthan
5 KHTU Khatu 173 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
6 CTKT Choti Khatu 179 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
7 DIA Didwana 214 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
8 LAU Ladnun 245 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
9 SUJH Sujangarh 255 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
10 RTGH Ratangarh Junction 301 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su & We Rajasthan
11 CUR Churu 344 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12 SDLP Sadulpur Junction 401 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
13 LHU Loharu 451 Km 02:15 02:23 8 min Mo & Th Haryana
14 MHRG Mahendragarh 492 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
15 RE Rewari 543 Km 04:02 04:07 5 min Mo & Th Haryana
16 PTRD Pataudi Road 564 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
17 GGN Gurgaon 594 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
18 DEC Delhi Cantonment 611 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Mo & Th Delhi
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 621 Km 05:35 Destination Mo & Th Delhi

Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22481, Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22481, Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express JU to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22481, JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.