You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express
 

Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express, 22481 - Jodhpur Junction To Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Given below is the details about Train Number 22481, JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express
Number22481
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express, Train number 22481. Timing of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 19:00 -- Su & We Rajasthan
1.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
1.2 BNO Banar Rajasthan
1.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
1.4 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
1.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
1.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
1.7 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
1.8 UMED Umed Rajasthan
1.9 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
1.10 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
1.11 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
2 MTD Merta Road Junction 105 Km 20:14 20:19 5 min Su & We Rajasthan
2.1 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
3 REN Ren 122 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
3.1 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
3.2 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
4 DNA Degana Junction 149 Km 20:56 20:59 3 min Su & We Rajasthan
4.1 KRC Kiroda Rajasthan
5 KHTU Khatu 174 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
6 CTKT Choti Khatu 180 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
6.1 PW Pirwa Rajasthan
6.2 KKNA Khunkhuna Rajasthan
6.3 MBSK Marwar Balia Rajasthan
7 DIA Didwana 215 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
7.1 SVO Sanvrad Rajasthan
7.2 BLSD Balsamand Rajasthan
8 LAU Ladnun 246 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
8.1 JSH Jaswantgarh Rajasthan
9 SUJH Sujangarh 256 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
9.1 TLC Talchhapar Rajasthan
9.2 PIH Parhihara Rajasthan
9.3 LOHA Loha Rajasthan
10 RTGH Ratangarh Junction 302 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su & We Rajasthan
10.1 MIO Molisar Rajasthan
10.2 SMNN Shri Makri Nath Nagar Rajasthan
10.3 JOH Juharpura Rajasthan
10.4 DEP Depalsar Rajasthan
11 CUR Churu 345 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
11.1 ASLU Aslu Rajasthan
11.2 SRSL Sirsala Rajasthan
11.3 DKX Dudhwakhara Rajasthan
11.4 HYL Hadyal Rajasthan
11.5 DKWA Dokwa Rajasthan
12 SDLP Sadulpur Junction 402 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12.1 KDHN Kandharan Halt Rajasthan
12.2 HR Harpalu Rajasthan
12.3 BWBN Bewar Bhojan Rajasthan
12.4 GLKN Gugalwa Kirtan Halt Rajasthan
12.5 RMB Rampura Beri Rajasthan
12.6 PVZ Parvezpur Rajasthan
12.7 KLSP Kushal Pura Rajasthan
13 LHU Loharu 452 Km 02:15 02:23 8 min Mo & Th Haryana
13.1 SAWN Sohansra Haryana
13.2 STNL Satnali Haryana
13.3 NWN Nanwan Haryana
13.4 NDRT Nangal Degrota Haryana
13.5 ZP Zerpur Pali Haryana
13.6 MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana
13.7 BJWS Bojawas Haryana
13.8 GRKA Gurha Kemla Haryana
13.9 KNNK Kanina Khas Haryana
13.10 DZB Dahina Zainabad Haryana
13.11 NNU Nangal Mundi Haryana
14 RE Rewari 544 Km 04:02 04:07 5 min Mo & Th Haryana
14.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
14.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
14.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 565 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
15.1 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
15.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
15.3 PT Patli Haryana
15.4 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
15.5 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
16 GGN Gurgaon 595 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
16.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
16.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
16.3 PM Palam Delhi
17 DEC Delhi Cantonment 612 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Mo & Th Delhi
17.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
17.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
17.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
18 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 622 Km 05:35 Destination Mo & Th Delhi

Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22481, Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 22481, Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express JU to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22481, JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.