Given below is the details about Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jodhpur Express, Train Number - 16508
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Distance 1331 miles / 2129 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:50 -- Monday & Wednesday KA
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Monday & Wednesday KA
3 TK Tumkur 68 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Monday & Wednesday KA
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Mo & We KA
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 164 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo & We KA
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Mo & We KA
7 DVG Davangere 324 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Mo & We KA
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Mo & We KA
9 RNR Ranibennur 369 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Mo & We KA
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Mo & We KA
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Mo & We KA
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo & We KA
13 LD Londa Junction 567 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Mo & We KA
14 BGM Belgaum 618 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo & We KA
15 GPB Ghatprabha 676 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo & We KA
16 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Mo & We MH
17 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Mo & We MH
18 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Mo & We MH
19 STR Satara 889 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Mo & We MH
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Mo & We MH
21 LNL Lonavala 1098 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Mo & We MH
22 KJT Karjat 1126 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Mo & We MH
23 KYN Kalyan 1173 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Mo & We MH
24 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1188 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo & We MH
25 BSR Vasai Road 1215 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Mo & We MH
26 VAPI Vapi 1337 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Tu & Th GJ
27 BL Valsad 1361 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Tu & Th GJ
28 NVS Navsari 1401 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Tu & Th GJ
29 ST Surat 1430 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Tu & Th GJ
30 BH Bharuch Junction 1489 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Tu & Th GJ
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1559 Km 04:52 05:02 10 min Tu & Th GJ
32 ANND Anand Junction 1595 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min Tu & Th GJ
33 ND Nadiad Junction 1613 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Tu & Th GJ
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1659 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Tu & Th GJ
35 MSH Mehsana Junction 1746 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Tu & Th GJ
36 SID Siddhpur 1781 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Tu & Th GJ
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1811 Km 10:50 10:56 6 min Tu & Th GJ
38 ABR Abu Road 1864 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Tu & Th RJ
39 JWB Jawai Bandh 1946 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Tu & Th RJ
40 FA Falna 1962 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Tu & Th RJ
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2029 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Tu & Th RJ
42 PMY Pali Marwar 2059 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Tu & Th RJ
43 LUNI Luni Junction 2101 Km 15:46 15:49 3 min Tu & Th RJ
44 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 2129 Km 16:45 Destination Tu & Th RJ

Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1331 miles or 2129 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16508, Jodhpur Express SBC to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.