You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur Express

Jodhpur Express, 16508 - Bangalore City Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Express
Number16508
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2121 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:50 -- Mo & We Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 69 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
7 DVG Davangere 325 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
9 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
14 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
15 GPB Ghatprabha 677 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
16 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
17 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
18 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
19 STR Satara 890 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
21 LNL Lonavala 1099 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22 KJT Karjat 1127 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
23 KYN Kalyan 1174 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
24 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1192 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
25 VAPI Vapi 1341 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
26 BL Valsad 1365 Km 01:11 01:16 5 min We & Fr Gujarat
27 NVS Navsari 1405 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
28 ST Surat 1434 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We & Fr Gujarat
29 BH Bharuch Junction 1493 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
30 BRC Vadodara Junction 1563 Km 04:51 05:01 10 min We & Fr Gujarat
31 ANND Anand Junction 1599 Km 05:33 05:37 4 min We & Fr Gujarat
32 ND Nadiad Junction 1617 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
33 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1663 Km 06:50 07:05 15 min We & Fr Gujarat
34 MSH Mehsana Junction 1750 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
35 SID Siddhpur 1785 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
36 PNU Palanpur Junction 1815 Km 10:50 10:56 6 min We & Fr Gujarat
37 ABR Abu Road 1868 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
38 JWB Jawai Bandh 1950 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
39 FA Falna 1966 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
40 MJ Marwar Junction 2033 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
41 PMY Pali Marwar 2063 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
42 LUNI Luni Junction 2105 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min We & Fr Rajasthan
43 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 2133 Km 16:45 Destination We & Fr Rajasthan

Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1326 miles or 2121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16508, Jodhpur Express SBC to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.