You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur Express
 

Jodhpur Express, 16508 - Bangalore City Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Express
Number16508
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2121 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:55 -- Mo & We Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
2.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
2.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
2.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
2.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
2.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 70 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
3.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
3.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
3.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
3.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
3.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
3.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
3.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
4 TTR Tiptur 140 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
4.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
4.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 166 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
5.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
5.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
5.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 211 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
6.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
6.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
6.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
6.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
6.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
6.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
6.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
6.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
6.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
6.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
6.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
6.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
6.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
7 DVG Davangere 326 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Tu & Th Karnataka
8 HRR Harihar 339 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
8.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
9 RNR Ranibennur 362 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
9.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
9.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
10 HVR Haveri 394 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
10.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
10.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
10.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
10.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
10.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
10.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
10.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
10.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
11 UBL Hubli 469 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Tu & Th Karnataka
11.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
11.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
11.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
12 DWR Dharwar 490 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
12.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
12.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
12.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
12.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
12.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
12.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
12.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
12.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
12.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 560 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
13.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
13.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
13.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
13.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
14 BGM Belgaum 611 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
14.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
14.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
14.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
14.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
14.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
14.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
15 GPB Ghatprabha 669 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
15.1 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
15.2 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
15.3 RBG Raybag Karnataka
15.4 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
15.5 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
15.6 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
15.7 SED Shedbal Karnataka
15.8 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
16 MRJ Miraj Junction 748 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
16.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
17 SLI Sangli 755 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
17.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
17.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
17.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
17.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
17.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
17.6 TKR Takari Maharashtra
17.7 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
17.8 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
18 KRD Karad 824 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
18.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
18.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
18.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
18.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
18.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
19 STR Satara 882 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
19.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
19.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
19.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
19.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
19.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
19.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
19.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
19.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
19.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
19.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
19.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
19.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
19.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
19.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
19.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
19.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
19.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
19.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1027 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
20.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
20.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
20.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
20.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
20.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
20.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
20.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
20.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
20.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
20.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
20.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
20.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
20.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
20.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
20.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
20.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
20.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
21 LNL Lonavala 1091 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
21.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
21.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
21.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
21.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
21.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
22 KJT Karjat 1119 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22.1 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
22.2 NRL Neral Maharashtra
22.3 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
22.4 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
22.5 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
22.6 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
22.7 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
22.8 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
23 KYN Kalyan 1166 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
23.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
23.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
23.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
23.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
24 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1191 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
24.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
24.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
24.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
25 BSR Vasai Road 1218 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
25.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
25.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
25.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
25.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
25.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
25.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
25.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
25.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
25.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
25.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
25.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
25.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
25.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
25.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
25.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
25.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
26 VAPI Vapi 1340 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
26.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
26.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
26.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
26.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
27 BL Valsad 1364 Km 01:15 01:16 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
27.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
27.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
27.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
27.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
27.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
27.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
27.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
28 NVS Navsari 1403 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
28.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
28.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
28.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
28.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
29 ST Surat 1433 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We & Fr Gujarat
29.1 URN Utran Gujarat
29.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
29.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
29.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
29.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
29.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
29.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
29.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
29.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
29.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
29.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
30 BH Bharuch Junction 1492 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
30.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
30.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
30.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
30.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
30.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
30.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
30.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
30.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
30.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
30.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
30.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
30.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1562 Km 04:38 04:55 17 min We & Fr Gujarat
31.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
31.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
31.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
31.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
31.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
31.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
31.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
32 ANND Anand Junction 1598 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
32.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
32.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
33 ND Nadiad Junction 1616 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
33.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
33.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
33.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
33.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
33.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
33.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
33.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
33.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
33.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1661 Km 06:45 07:05 20 min We & Fr Gujarat
34.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
34.2 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
34.3 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
34.4 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
34.5 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
34.6 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
34.7 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
34.8 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
34.9 KLL Kalol Gujarat
34.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
34.11 EN Isand Gujarat
34.12 PN Pansar Gujarat
34.13 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
34.14 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
34.15 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
34.16 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
34.17 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
34.18 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
34.19 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
34.20 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
34.21 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
34.22 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
35 MSH Mehsana Junction 1734 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
35.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
35.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
35.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
36 SID Siddhpur 1765 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
36.1 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
36.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
36.3 UM Umardashi Gujarat
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1800 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
37.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
37.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
37.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
37.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
37.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
37.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
37.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
38 ABR Abu Road 1852 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
38.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
38.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
38.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
38.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
38.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
38.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
38.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
38.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
38.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
38.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
39 JWB Jawai Bandh 1935 Km 13:06 13:07 1 min We & Fr Rajasthan
39.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
40 FA Falna 1951 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min We & Fr Rajasthan
40.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
40.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
40.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
40.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
40.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
40.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
40.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
40.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2017 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
41.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
41.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
42 PMY Pali Marwar 2048 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min We & Fr Rajasthan
42.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
42.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
43 LUNI Luni Junction 2089 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min We & Fr Rajasthan
43.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
43.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
43.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
44 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 2117 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min We & Fr Rajasthan
45 JU Jodhpur Junction 2121 Km 16:35 Destination We & Fr Rajasthan

Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1326 miles or 2121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16508, Jodhpur Express SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.