You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur Express

Jodhpur Express, 16508 - Bangalore City Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Express
Number16508
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2121 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:55 -- Mo & We Karnataka
1.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
2 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
2.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
2.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
2.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
2.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
2.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
2.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
2.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
2.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
2.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
2.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
3 TK Tumkur 69 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo & We Karnataka
3.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
3.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
3.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
3.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
3.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
3.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
3.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
3.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
3.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
3.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
4 TTR Tiptur 139 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
4.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
4.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 165 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
5.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
5.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
5.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 210 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
6.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
6.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
6.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
6.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
6.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
6.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
6.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
6.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
6.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
6.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
6.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
6.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
6.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
7 DVG Davangere 325 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
8 HRR Harihar 338 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
8.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
9 RNR Ranibennur 370 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
9.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
9.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
10 HVR Haveri 402 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
10.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
10.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
10.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
10.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
10.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
10.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
10.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
10.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
11 UBL Hubli 477 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
11.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
11.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
11.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
12 DWR Dharwar 497 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
12.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
12.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
12.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
12.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
12.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
12.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
12.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
12.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
12.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
13 LD Londa Junction 568 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Tu & Th Karnataka
13.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
13.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
13.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
13.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
14 BGM Belgaum 619 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
14.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
14.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
14.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
14.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
14.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
14.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
14.7 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
14.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
14.9 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
14.10 RBG Raybag Karnataka
14.11 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
14.12 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
14.13 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
14.14 SED Shedbal Karnataka
14.15 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
15 MRJ Miraj Junction 756 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
15.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
16 SLI Sangli 763 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
16.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
16.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
16.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
16.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
16.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
16.6 TKR Takari Maharashtra
16.7 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
16.8 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
17 KRD Karad 831 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
17.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
17.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
17.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
17.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
17.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
18 STR Satara 890 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
18.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
18.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
18.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
18.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
18.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
18.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
18.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
18.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
18.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
18.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
18.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
18.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
18.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
18.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
18.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
18.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
18.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
18.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1035 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
19.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
19.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
19.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
19.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
19.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
19.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
19.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
19.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
19.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
19.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
19.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
19.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
19.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
19.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
19.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
19.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
19.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
20 LNL Lonavala 1099 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
20.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
20.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
20.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
20.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
20.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
21 KJT Karjat 1133 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22 KYN Kalyan 1179 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
22.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
22.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
22.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
23 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1198 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
24 VAPI Vapi 1347 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
24.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
24.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
24.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
24.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
25 BL Valsad 1371 Km 01:11 01:16 5 min We & Fr Gujarat
25.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
25.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
25.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
25.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
25.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
25.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
25.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
26 NVS Navsari 1411 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
26.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
26.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
26.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
26.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
27 ST Surat 1440 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We & Fr Gujarat
27.1 URN Utran Gujarat
27.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
27.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
27.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
27.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
27.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
27.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
27.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
27.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
27.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
27.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
28 BH Bharuch Junction 1499 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
28.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
28.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
28.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
28.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
28.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
28.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
28.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
28.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
28.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
28.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
28.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
28.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
29 BRC Vadodara Junction 1569 Km 04:38 04:55 17 min We & Fr Gujarat
29.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
29.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
29.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
29.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
29.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
29.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
29.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
30 ANND Anand Junction 1605 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
30.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
30.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
31 ND Nadiad Junction 1623 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min We & Fr Gujarat
31.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
31.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
31.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
31.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
31.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
31.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
31.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
31.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
31.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
32 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1669 Km 06:45 07:05 20 min We & Fr Gujarat
33 MSH Mehsana Junction 1752 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
33.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
33.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
33.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
34 SID Siddhpur 1788 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
34.1 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
34.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
34.3 UM Umardashi Gujarat
35 PNU Palanpur Junction 1817 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min We & Fr Gujarat
35.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
35.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
35.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
35.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
35.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
35.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
35.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
36 ABR Abu Road 1870 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
36.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
36.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
36.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
36.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
36.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
36.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
36.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
36.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
36.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
36.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
37 JWB Jawai Bandh 1953 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
37.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
38 FA Falna 1969 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
38.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
38.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
38.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
38.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
38.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
38.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
38.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
38.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
39 MJ Marwar Junction 2035 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
39.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
39.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
40 PMY Pali Marwar 2066 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min We & Fr Rajasthan
40.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
40.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
41 LUNI Luni Junction 2107 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min We & Fr Rajasthan
41.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
41.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
41.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
42 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 2135 Km 16:35 Destination We & Fr Rajasthan

Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1326 miles or 2121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16508, Jodhpur Express SBC to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.