You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jogbani Kolkata Express

Jogbani Kolkata Express, 13160 - Jogbani To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJogbani Kolkata Express
Number13160
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 542 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani Kolkata Express, Train number 13160. Timing of Jogbani Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 14:35 -- Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 01:49 14:51 782 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 16:50 17:25 35 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
6 HCR Harischandrpur 143 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
7 SM Samsi 164 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8 MLDT Malda Town 198 Km 19:55 20:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
9 NFK New Farakka Junction 233 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
10 PKR Pakur 265 Km 21:32 21:33 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
11 RPH Rampur Hat 319 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
12 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 379 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
13 BWN Barddhaman Junction 431 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
14 NH Naihati Junction 507 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
15 KOAA Kolkata 540 Km 03:20 Destination Su, We & Fr West Bengal

Jogbani to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Kolkata is 339 miles or 542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jogbani

Train No. 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express JBN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.