You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jogbani Kolkata Express

Jogbani Kolkata Express, 13160 - Jogbani To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJogbani Kolkata Express
Number13160
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 542 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani Kolkata Express, Train number 13160. Timing of Jogbani Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 14:35 -- Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
1.1 BTF Bathnaha Bihar
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 01:49 14:51 782 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
2.1 DLZ Dholbaja Bihar
2.2 GPE Gogipothia Halt Bihar
2.3 SMH Simraha Bihar
2.4 HOD Haldita Bihar Bihar
2.5 ARR Arariya Bihar
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
3.1 KSY Kusiargaon Bihar
3.2 JAG Jalargarh Bihar
3.3 GBN Garh Banaili Bihar
3.4 KUB Kasba Bihar
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
4.1 RNX Ranipatra Bihar
4.2 RWA Rautara Bihar
4.3 DLF Dalan Bihar
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 16:50 17:25 35 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
6 HCR Harischandrpur 143 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
6.1 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
6.2 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
6.3 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
7 SM Samsi 164 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
7.1 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
7.2 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
7.3 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
7.4 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
7.5 ADF Adina West Bengal
7.6 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
8 MLDT Malda Town 198 Km 19:55 20:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
8.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
8.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
8.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
9 NFK New Farakka Junction 233 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
9.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
9.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
9.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
9.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
10 PKR Pakur 266 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
10.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
10.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
10.3 MRR Murarai West Bengal
10.4 CTR Chatra West Bengal
10.5 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
10.6 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
11 RPH Rampur Hat 320 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
11.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
11.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
11.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
11.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
11.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
11.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
11.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
11.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
12 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 380 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
12.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
12.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
12.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
12.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
12.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
12.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
12.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
12.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
13 BWN Barddhaman Junction 432 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
13.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
13.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
13.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
13.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
13.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
13.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
13.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
13.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
13.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
13.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
13.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
13.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
13.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
13.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
13.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
13.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
13.17 BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal
13.18 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
13.19 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
14 NH Naihati Junction 508 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
14.1 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
14.2 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
14.3 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
14.4 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
14.5 PTF Palta West Bengal
14.6 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
14.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
14.8 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
14.9 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
14.10 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
14.11 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
14.12 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
14.13 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
15 KOAA Kolkata 542 Km 03:20 Destination Su, We & Fr West Bengal

Jogbani to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Kolkata is 339 miles or 542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jogbani

Train No. 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express JBN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.