Given below is the details about Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Jogbani and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jogbani Kolkata Express, Train Number - 13160
Jogbani (JBN)
Kolkata (KOAA)
Distance 338 miles / 541 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani Kolkata Express, Train number 13160. Timing of Jogbani Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBN Jogbani Origin 14:35 -- Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
2 FBG Forbesganj 13 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
3 ARQ Arariya Court 41 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
4 PRNA Purnia Junction 80 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
5 KIR Katihar Junction 108 Km 16:45 17:20 35 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
6 KDPR Kumedpur 137 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
7 HCR Harischandrpur 143 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
8 SM Samsi 164 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
9 MLDT Malda Town 198 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 233 Km 20:47 20:49 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
11 PKR Pakur 266 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
12 RPH Rampur Hat 319 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
13 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 380 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
14 BWN Barddhaman Junction 431 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
15 NH Naihati Junction 508 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
16 KOAA Kolkata 541 Km 03:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa WB

Jogbani to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Kolkata is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Jogbani

Train No. 13160, Jogbani Kolkata Express JBN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13160, JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.