You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express

Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, 12980 - Jaipur To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number12980
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12980. Timing of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 20:25 -- Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
2.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
2.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
2.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
2.5 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
2.6 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
2.7 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
2.8 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
2.9 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
2.10 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
3.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
3.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
3.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
3.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
3.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
3.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
3.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
3.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
3.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 241 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
4.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
4.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
4.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
4.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
4.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
4.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
4.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
4.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
4.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
4.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
4.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
4.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
4.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
4.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
4.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
4.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
4.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
4.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
4.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
4.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
4.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
4.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5 NAD Nagda Junction 466 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 510 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
6.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
6.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
6.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7 MGN Meghnagar 592 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
7.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8 DHD Dahod 625 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
8.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
8.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 700 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
9.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
9.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
9.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
9.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
9.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
9.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
9.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
9.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
9.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
9.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 772 Km 07:53 08:03 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
10.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
10.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
10.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
10.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
10.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
10.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
10.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
10.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
10.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
10.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
10.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
10.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
10.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
10.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
10.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
10.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
10.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
10.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
10.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
10.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.24 URN Utran Gujarat
11 ST Surat 901 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
11.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
11.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
11.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
11.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
11.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
11.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
11.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
11.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
11.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
11.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
11.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
11.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
12 BL Valsad 970 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
12.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
12.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
12.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
12.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
13 VAPI Vapi 994 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
13.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
13.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
13.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
13.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
13.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
13.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
13.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
13.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
13.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
13.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
14 PLG Palghar 1077 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
14.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
14.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
14.4 VR Virar Maharashtra
14.5 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
14.6 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
14.7 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
14.8 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
14.9 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
14.10 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
15 BVI Borivali 1134 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
15.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
15.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
15.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
16 ADH Andheri 1146 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
16.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
16.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
17 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1153 Km 14:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Jaipur to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.