Given below is the details about Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12980
Jaipur (JP)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 720 miles / 1152 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12980. Timing of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 20:25 -- Monday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
5 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 508 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo, We & Fr MP
7 MGN Meghnagar 590 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
8 DHD Dahod 623 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
9 GDA Godhra Junction 698 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 771 Km 07:59 08:09 10 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
11 ST Surat 900 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
12 BL Valsad 969 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
13 VAPI Vapi 993 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
14 PLG Palghar 1076 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Mo, We & Fr MH
15 BVI Borivali 1133 Km 13:26 13:29 3 min Mo, We & Fr MH
16 ADH Andheri 1145 Km 13:49 13:52 3 min Mo, We & Fr MH
17 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1152 Km 14:20 Destination Mo, We & Fr MH

Jaipur to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus is 720 miles or 1152 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.