Given below is the details about Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Distance718 miles / 1148 km
Number12980 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12980. Timing of Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 20:25 -- Mo, We & Fr RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Tu, Th & Sa RJ
5 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 508 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
7 MGN Meghnagar 590 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
8 DHD Dahod 623 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
9 GDA Godhra Junction 698 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 770 Km 07:53 08:03 10 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
11 ST Surat 899 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
12 BL Valsad 968 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
13 VAPI Vapi 992 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
14 PLG Palghar 1075 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
15 BVI Borivali 1132 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
16 ADH Andheri 1144 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
17 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1151 Km 14:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa MH

Jaipur to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus is 718 miles or 1148 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12980, Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12980, JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.