Given below is the details about Train Number 12970, JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12970
Jaipur (JP)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Distance 1674 miles / 2678 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express, Train number 12970. Timing of Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 19:35 -- Mo RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 19:41 19:44 3 min Mo RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Mo RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Mo RJ
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Tu RJ
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 339 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Tu MP
7 SGZ Shamgarh 372 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Tu MP
8 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 424 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Tu MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Tu MP
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Tu MP
11 BCH Berchha 579 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Tu MP
12 SJP Shujalpur 622 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Tu MP
13 SEH Sehore 663 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Tu MP
14 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 692 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Tu MP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 702 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Tu MP
16 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 708 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Tu MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 794 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Tu MP
18 BZU Betul 900 Km 10:58 11:01 3 min Tu MP
19 PAR Pandhurna 987 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Tu MP
20 KATL Katol 1030 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Tu MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1091 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Tu MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1167 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Tu MH
23 HGT Hinganghat 1204 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Tu MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1288 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Tu MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1302 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Tu MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1372 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu AP
27 MCI Mancheral 1430 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Tu AP
28 WL Warangal 1544 Km 21:23 21:28 5 min Tu AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min We AP
30 NLR Nellore 2000 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min We AP
31 GDR Gudur Junction 2038 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min We AP
32 MAS Chennai Central 2175 Km 09:45 10:10 25 min We TN
33 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2250 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We TN
34 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2311 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min We TN
35 JTJ Jolarpettai 2395 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We TN
36 SA Salem Junction 2515 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min We TN
37 ED Erode Junction 2577 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min We TN
38 TUP Tiruppur 2627 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min We TN
39 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2678 Km 18:00 Destination We TN

Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12970, Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Coimbatore Junction is 1674 miles or 2678 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 12970, Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express JP to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12970, JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.