You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur Madras Express

Jaipur Madras Express, 12968 - Jaipur To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Madras Express
Number12968
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1366 miles / 2185 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Madras Express, Train number 12968. Timing of Jaipur Madras Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 19:35 -- Su & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 19:41 19:44 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
2.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
2.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
2.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
2.5 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
2.6 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
2.7 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
2.8 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
2.9 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
2.10 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
3.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
3.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
3.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
3.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
3.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
3.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
3.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
3.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
3.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 241 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
4.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
4.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
4.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
4.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
4.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
4.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
4.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
4.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 313 Km 23:59 00:02 3 min Su & Fr Rajasthan
5.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 341 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
7 SGZ Shamgarh 374 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
7.3 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
7.5 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
7.6 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
8 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 426 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.3 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9 NAD Nagda Junction 466 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
9.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
9.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 520 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
10.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
10.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
10.5 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
10.6 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
11 BCH Berchha 581 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
11.4 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
11.5 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
12 SJP Shujalpur 624 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
12.2 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
12.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
13 SEH Sehore 665 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
13.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
14 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 694 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 704 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 710 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
16.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
16.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
16.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
16.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
16.9 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
16.10 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
16.11 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 797 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
17.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
17.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
17.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
17.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
17.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
17.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
17.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
17.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
17.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
17.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 903 Km 10:58 11:01 3 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
18.3 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
18.4 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
18.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
18.7 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
18.8 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
18.9 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
19 PAR Pandhurna 990 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
19.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
19.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
19.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
20 KATL Katol 1033 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
20.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
20.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
20.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
20.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
20.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
20.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
21 NGP Nagpur 1094 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
21.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1170 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
22.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
22.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
22.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23 HGT Hinganghat 1207 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.4 WRR Warora Maharashtra
23.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.6 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.8 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.9 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 1291 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1305 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1375 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
26.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
27 MCI Mancheral 1433 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
27.7 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
27.8 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.9 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
27.10 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
27.11 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
27.12 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
27.13 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
27.14 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
27.15 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
27.16 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 1547 Km 21:33 21:38 5 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
28.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
28.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
28.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
28.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
28.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
28.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
28.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
28.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
28.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
28.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
28.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
28.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
28.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
28.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1748 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
30 NLR Nellore 2003 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
30.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
30.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
30.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
30.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
30.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
31 GDR Gudur Junction 2041 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
31.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
31.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
31.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
31.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
31.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
31.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
31.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
31.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
31.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
31.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
31.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
31.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
31.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
31.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
31.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
31.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
31.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
31.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
31.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
31.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
31.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
31.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
31.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
31.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
31.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
31.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
31.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
32 MAS Chennai Central 2178 Km 09:45 Destination Su & Tu Tamil Nadu

Jaipur to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12968, Jaipur Madras Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Madras Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Chennai Central is 1366 miles or 2185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12968, Jaipur Madras Express JP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.