Given below is the details about Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaipur Madras Express, Train Number - 12968
Jaipur (JP)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 1361 miles / 2178 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday & Friday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Madras Express, Train number 12968. Timing of Jaipur Madras Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 19:35 -- Sunday & Friday RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 19:41 19:44 3 min Sunday & Friday RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Sunday & Friday RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Sunday & Friday RJ
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Su & Fr RJ
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 339 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Su & Fr MP
7 SGZ Shamgarh 372 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Su & Fr MP
8 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 424 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Su & Fr MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Su & Fr MP
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Su & Fr MP
11 BCH Berchha 579 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Su & Fr MP
12 SJP Shujalpur 622 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & Fr MP
13 SEH Sehore 663 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Su & Fr MP
14 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 692 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su & Fr MP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 702 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Su & Fr MP
16 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 708 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Su & Fr MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 794 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su & Fr MP
18 BZU Betul 900 Km 10:58 11:01 3 min Su & Fr MP
19 PAR Pandhurna 987 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Su & Fr MP
20 KATL Katol 1030 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Su & Fr MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1091 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Su & Fr MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1167 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Su & Fr MH
23 HGT Hinganghat 1204 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su & Fr MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1288 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Su & Fr MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1302 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Su & Fr MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1372 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Su & Fr AP
27 MCI Mancheral 1430 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Su & Fr AP
28 WL Warangal 1544 Km 21:23 21:28 5 min Su & Fr AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1748 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Mo & Sa AP
30 NLR Nellore 2002 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Mo & Sa AP
31 GDR Gudur Junction 2041 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo & Sa AP
32 MAS Chennai Central 2178 Km 09:45 Destination Mo & Sa TN

Jaipur to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12968, Jaipur Madras Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Madras Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Chennai Central is 1361 miles or 2178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12968, Jaipur Madras Express JP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.