Given below is the details about Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur Madras Express Distance1366 miles / 2185 km
Number12968 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Sunday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Madras Express, Train number 12968. Timing of Jaipur Madras Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 19:35 -- Su & Fr RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 19:41 19:44 3 min Su & Fr RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su & Fr RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Su & Fr RJ
5 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 23:59 00:02 3 min Su & Fr RJ
6 BWM Bhawani Mandi 339 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Mo & Sa MP
7 SGZ Shamgarh 372 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Mo & Sa MP
8 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 424 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Mo & Sa MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 464 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Mo & Sa MP
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 518 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo & Sa MP
11 BCH Berchha 579 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Mo & Sa MP
12 SJP Shujalpur 622 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Mo & Sa MP
13 SEH Sehore 663 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Mo & Sa MP
14 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 692 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Mo & Sa MP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 702 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Mo & Sa MP
16 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 708 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo & Sa MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 794 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo & Sa MP
18 BZU Betul 900 Km 10:58 11:01 3 min Mo & Sa MP
19 PAR Pandhurna 987 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Mo & Sa MP
20 KATL Katol 1030 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Mo & Sa MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1091 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Mo & Sa MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1167 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo & Sa MH
23 HGT Hinganghat 1204 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo & Sa MH
24 CD Chandrapur 1288 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Mo & Sa MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1302 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Mo & Sa MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1372 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Mo & Sa AP
27 MCI Mancheral 1430 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Mo & Sa AP
28 WL Warangal 1544 Km 21:33 21:38 5 min Mo & Sa AP
29 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su & Tu AP
30 NLR Nellore 2000 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Su & Tu AP
31 GDR Gudur Junction 2038 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Su & Tu AP
32 MAS Chennai Central 2175 Km 09:45 Destination Su & Tu TN

Jaipur to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12968, Jaipur Madras Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Madras Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Chennai Central is 1366 miles or 2185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur

Train No. 12968, Jaipur Madras Express JP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12968, JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR MADRAS EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.