Given below is the details about Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Number12940 Running Time 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12940. Timing of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 09:15 -- Tu & Sa RJ
2 DPA Durgapura 7 Km 09:21 09:24 3 min Tu & Sa RJ
3 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 65 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Tu & Sa RJ
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 131 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Tu & Sa RJ
5 KOTA Kota Junction 239 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Tu & Sa RJ
6 RMA Ramganj Mandi 311 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Tu & Sa RJ
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 508 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Tu & Sa MP
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 770 Km 22:05 22:23 18 min Tu & Sa GJ
9 ST Surat 899 Km 00:08 00:20 12 min Su & We GJ
10 BSR Vasai Road 1114 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Su & We MH
11 KYN Kalyan 1156 Km 05:12 05:15 3 min Su & We MH
12 KJT Karjat 1203 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We MH
13 PUNE Pune Junction 1295 Km 08:05 Destination Su & We MH

Jaipur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Pune Junction is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express JP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.