You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
 

Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express, 12940 - Jaipur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Number12940
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12940. Timing of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 09:15 -- Tu & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
2 DPA Durgapura 8 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Tu & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
2.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
2.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
2.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
3 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 66 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Tu & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
3.2 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
3.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
3.4 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
3.5 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 132 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Tu & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
4.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
4.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
4.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
4.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
4.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
4.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
4.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
4.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
4.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
4.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
4.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4.13 KCCN Kota C Cabin
5 KOTA Kota Junction 240 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Tu & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
5.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
6 RMA Ramganj Mandi 312 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Tu & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
6.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.5 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.7 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
6.8 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
6.9 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.10 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
6.11 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
6.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
6.13 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
6.14 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
6.15 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.16 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.17 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.19 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.20 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.22 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.23 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 506 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
7.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
7.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
7.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
7.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
7.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
7.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
7.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
7.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
7.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
7.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
7.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
7.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
7.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
7.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
7.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
7.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
7.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
7.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
7.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
7.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
7.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
7.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
7.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
7.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
7.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 767 Km 22:05 22:23 18 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
8.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
8.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
8.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
8.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
8.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
8.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
8.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
8.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
8.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
8.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
8.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
8.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
8.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
8.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.24 URN Utran Gujarat
9 ST Surat 896 Km 00:08 00:20 12 min Su & We Gujarat
9.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
9.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
9.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
9.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
9.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
9.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
9.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
9.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
9.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
9.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
9.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
9.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
9.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
9.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
9.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
9.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
9.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
9.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
9.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
9.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
9.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
9.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
9.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
9.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
10 BSR Vasai Road 1111 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
10.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
10.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
10.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
10.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
10.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
10.6 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
10.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
10.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
11 KYN Kalyan 1164 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
11.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
11.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
11.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
11.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
11.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
11.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
11.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
11.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
11.9 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
11.10 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
11.11 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
11.12 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
11.13 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
11.14 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
11.15 LNL Lonavala Maharashtra
11.16 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
11.17 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
11.18 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
11.19 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
11.20 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
11.21 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
11.22 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
11.23 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
11.24 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
11.25 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
11.26 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
11.27 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
11.28 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
11.29 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
11.30 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
11.31 KK Khadki Maharashtra
11.32 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
12 PUNE Pune Junction 1302 Km 08:05 Destination Su & We Maharashtra

Jaipur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Pune Junction is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express JP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.