Given below is details about Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
Distance809 miles / 1295 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12940. Timing of Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jaipur (JP)
Origin NA 09:15 NA Tu & Sa
Durgapura (DPA)
7 Km 09:21 09:24 3min Tu & Sa
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)
65 Km 10:04 10:06 2min Tu & Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
131 Km 11:25 11:35 10min Tu & Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
239 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Tu & Sa
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
311 Km 13:55 13:57 2min Tu & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
508 Km 18:00 18:10 10min Tu & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
771 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Tu & Sa
Surat (ST)
900 Km 00:08 00:20 12min Su & We
Vasai Road (BSR)
1115 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Su & We
Kalyan (KYN)
1156 Km 05:12 05:15 3min Su & We
Pune Junction (PUNE)
1295 Km 08:05 Destination Su & We

Jaipur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Pune Junction is 809 miles or 1295 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur

Train No. 12940, Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express JP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12940, JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.