You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur Banglore Express
 

Jodhpur Banglore Express, 16507 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Banglore Express
Number16507
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1323 miles / 2116 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Banglore Express, Train number 16507. Timing of Jodhpur Banglore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 05:40 -- Th & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 BANE Basni Rajasthan
1.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
1.3 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
2 LUNI Luni Junction 29 Km 06:10 06:13 3 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 RT Rohat Rajasthan
2.2 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
3 PMY Pali Marwar 70 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
3.2 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
4 MJ Marwar Junction 100 Km 07:36 07:45 9 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
4.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
4.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
4.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
4.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
4.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
4.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
4.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
5 FA Falna 167 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
6 JWB Jawai Bandh 183 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
6.2 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
6.3 NANA Nana Rajasthan
6.4 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
6.5 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
6.6 BNS Banas Rajasthan
6.7 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
6.8 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
6.9 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
6.10 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
7 ABR Abu Road 266 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
7.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
7.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
7.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
7.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
7.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
7.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
7.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 318 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
8.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
8.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
8.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
9 SID Siddhpur 351 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
9.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
9.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
9.3 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
10 MSH Mehsana Junction 383 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
10.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
10.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
10.3 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
10.4 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
10.5 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
10.6 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
10.7 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
10.8 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
10.9 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
10.10 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
10.11 PN Pansar Gujarat
10.12 EN Isand Gujarat
10.13 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
10.14 KLL Kalol Gujarat
10.15 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
10.16 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
10.17 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
10.18 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
10.19 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
10.20 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
10.21 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
10.22 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 451 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Th & Sa Gujarat
11.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
11.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
11.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
11.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
11.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
11.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
11.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
11.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
11.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 497 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
12.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
12.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
13 ANND Anand Junction 515 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
13.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
13.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 551 Km 16:42 16:52 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
14.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
14.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
14.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
14.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
14.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
14.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
14.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
14.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
14.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15 BH Bharuch Junction 621 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
15.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
15.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
15.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
15.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
15.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
15.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
15.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
15.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
15.11 URN Utran Gujarat
16 ST Surat 680 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
16.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
16.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
16.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
16.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
17 NVS Navsari 709 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
17.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
17.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
17.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
17.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
17.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
17.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
17.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
18 BL Valsad 748 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
18.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
18.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
18.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
18.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
19 VAPI Vapi 772 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
19.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
19.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
19.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
19.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
19.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
19.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
19.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
19.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
19.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
19.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
19.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
19.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
19.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
19.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
19.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
19.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
20 BSR Vasai Road 895 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
20.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
20.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
20.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
21 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 922 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
21.2 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
21.3 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
21.4 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
22 KYN Kalyan 947 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
22.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
22.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
22.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
22.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
22.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
22.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
22.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
23 KJT Karjat 994 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
23.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
23.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
23.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
23.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
23.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
24 LNL Lonavala 1022 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
24.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
24.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
24.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
24.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
24.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
24.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
24.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
24.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
24.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
24.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
24.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
24.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
24.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
24.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
24.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
24.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
24.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
25 PUNE Pune Junction 1085 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
25.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
25.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
25.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
25.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
25.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
25.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
25.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
25.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
25.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
25.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
25.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
25.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
25.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
25.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
25.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
25.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
25.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
25.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
26 STR Satara 1231 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
26.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
26.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
26.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
26.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
26.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
27 KRD Karad 1289 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
27.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
27.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
27.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
27.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
27.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
27.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
27.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
27.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
28 SLI Sangli 1357 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
28.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
29 MRJ Miraj Junction 1364 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
29.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
29.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
29.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
29.4 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
29.5 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
29.6 RBG Raybag Karnataka
29.7 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
29.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
30 GPB Ghatprabha 1444 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
30.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
30.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
30.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
30.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
30.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
30.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
31 BGM Belgaum 1502 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
31.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
31.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
31.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
31.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
32 LD Londa Junction 1553 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
32.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
32.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
32.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
32.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
32.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
32.6 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
32.7 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
32.8 MGD Mugad Karnataka
32.9 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
33 DWR Dharwar 1623 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
33.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
33.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
33.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
34 UBL Hubli 1643 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su & Fr Karnataka
34.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
34.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
34.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
34.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
34.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
34.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
34.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
34.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
35 HVR Haveri 1718 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
35.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
35.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
36 RNR Ranibennur 1751 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
36.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
37 HRR Harihar 1774 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
38 DVG Davangere 1787 Km 20:24 20:27 3 min Su & Fr Karnataka
38.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
38.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
38.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
38.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
38.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
38.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
38.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
38.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
38.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
38.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
38.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
38.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
38.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
39 RRB Birur Junction 1902 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
39.1 DRU Kadur Karnataka
39.2 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
39.3 VNR Devanur Karnataka
39.4 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
40 ASK Arsikere Junction 1947 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
40.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
40.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
40.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
41 TTR Tiptur 1972 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
41.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
41.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
41.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
41.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
41.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
41.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
41.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
41.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
41.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
41.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
42 TK Tumkur 2043 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
42.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
42.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
42.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
42.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
42.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
42.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
42.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
42.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
42.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
42.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
43 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2107 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
44 MWM Malleswaram 2109 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2112 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Sa Karnataka

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Banglore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction is 1323 miles or 2116 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express BGKT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.