You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur Banglore Express

Jodhpur Banglore Express, 16507 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Banglore Express
Number16507
ScheduleThursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1323 miles / 2116 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Banglore Express, Train number 16507. Timing of Jodhpur Banglore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 05:35 -- Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 LUNI Luni Junction 28 Km 06:10 06:13 3 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
3 PMY Pali Marwar 69 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
4 MJ Marwar Junction 99 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
5 FA Falna 166 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
6 JWB Jawai Bandh 182 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
7 ABR Abu Road 265 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 317 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
9 SID Siddhpur 347 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
10 MSH Mehsana Junction 382 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Th & Sa Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 515 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
13 ANND Anand Junction 533 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 569 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
15 BH Bharuch Junction 639 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
16 ST Surat 698 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
17 NVS Navsari 728 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
18 BL Valsad 767 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
19 VAPI Vapi 791 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
20 BSR Vasai Road 913 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
21 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 941 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
22 KYN Kalyan 959 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
23 KJT Karjat 1005 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
24 LNL Lonavala 1033 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
25 PUNE Pune Junction 1097 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
26 STR Satara 1242 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
27 KRD Karad 1301 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
28 SLI Sangli 1369 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
29 MRJ Miraj Junction 1376 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
30 GPB Ghatprabha 1455 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
31 BGM Belgaum 1513 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
32 LD Londa Junction 1564 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
33 DWR Dharwar 1635 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
34 UBL Hubli 1655 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su & Fr Karnataka
35 HVR Haveri 1730 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
36 RNR Ranibennur 1762 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
37 HRR Harihar 1794 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
38 DVG Davangere 1808 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
39 RRB Birur Junction 1922 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
40 ASK Arsikere Junction 1967 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su & Fr Karnataka
41 TTR Tiptur 1993 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
42 TK Tumkur 2063 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
43 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2127 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
44 MWM Malleswaram 2130 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & Sa Karnataka
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2133 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Sa Karnataka

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Banglore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction is 1323 miles or 2116 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express BGKT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.