Given below is the details about Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur Banglore Express Distance1323 miles / 2116 km
Number16507 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Banglore Express, Train number 16507. Timing of Jodhpur Banglore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 05:35 -- Th & Sa RJ
2 LUNI Luni Junction 28 Km 06:10 06:13 3 min Th & Sa RJ
3 PMY Pali Marwar 69 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Th & Sa RJ
4 MJ Marwar Junction 99 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Th & Sa RJ
5 FA Falna 166 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Th & Sa RJ
6 JWB Jawai Bandh 182 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Th & Sa RJ
7 ABR Abu Road 265 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Th & Sa RJ
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 317 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Th & Sa GJ
9 SID Siddhpur 347 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th & Sa GJ
10 MSH Mehsana Junction 382 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Th & Sa GJ
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Th & Sa GJ
12 ND Nadiad Junction 515 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Th & Sa GJ
13 ANND Anand Junction 533 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Th & Sa GJ
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 569 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Th & Sa GJ
15 BH Bharuch Junction 639 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Th & Sa GJ
16 ST Surat 698 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Th & Sa GJ
17 NVS Navsari 728 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Th & Sa GJ
18 BL Valsad 767 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Th & Sa GJ
19 VAPI Vapi 791 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Th & Sa GJ
20 BSR Vasai Road 913 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Th & Sa MH
21 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 941 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Fr MH
22 KYN Kalyan 955 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Su & Fr MH
23 KJT Karjat 1002 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su & Fr MH
24 LNL Lonavala 1030 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & Fr MH
25 PUNE Pune Junction 1094 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su & Fr MH
26 STR Satara 1239 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Su & Fr MH
27 KRD Karad 1297 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su & Fr MH
28 SLI Sangli 1365 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Su & Fr MH
29 MRJ Miraj Junction 1373 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su & Fr MH
30 GPB Ghatprabha 1452 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Fr KA
31 BGM Belgaum 1510 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su & Fr KA
32 LD Londa Junction 1561 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su & Fr KA
33 DWR Dharwar 1631 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su & Fr KA
34 UBL Hubli 1651 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su & Fr KA
35 HVR Haveri 1726 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & Fr KA
36 RNR Ranibennur 1759 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su & Fr KA
37 HRR Harihar 1791 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Fr KA
38 DVG Davangere 1804 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su & Fr KA
39 RRB Birur Junction 1919 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su & Fr KA
40 ASK Arsikere Junction 1964 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su & Fr KA
41 TTR Tiptur 1989 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Su & Fr KA
42 TK Tumkur 2060 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Mo & Sa KA
43 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2124 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Mo & Sa KA
44 MWM Malleswaram 2126 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & Sa KA
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2129 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Sa KA

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Banglore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction is 1323 miles or 2116 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express BGKT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.