Given below is the details about Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jodhpur Banglore Express, Train Number - 16507
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 1331 miles / 2129 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Saturday Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Banglore Express, Train number 16507. Timing of Jodhpur Banglore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 05:40 -- Thursday & Saturday RJ
2 LUNI Luni Junction 28 Km 06:03 06:06 3 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
3 PMY Pali Marwar 69 Km 06:56 07:01 5 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
4 MJ Marwar Junction 99 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
5 FA Falna 166 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
6 JWB Jawai Bandh 182 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
7 ABR Abu Road 265 Km 10:05 10:25 20 min Thursday & Saturday RJ
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 317 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
9 SID Siddhpur 347 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
10 MSH Mehsana Junction 382 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
12 ND Nadiad Junction 515 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
13 ANND Anand Junction 533 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 569 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
15 BH Bharuch Junction 639 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
16 ST Surat 698 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
17 NVS Navsari 728 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
18 BL Valsad 767 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
19 VAPI Vapi 791 Km 20:49 20:52 3 min Thursday & Saturday GJ
20 BSR Vasai Road 913 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Thursday & Saturday MH
21 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 941 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Th & Sa MH
22 KYN Kalyan 955 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Th & Sa MH
23 KJT Karjat 1002 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Th & Sa MH
24 LNL Lonavala 1030 Km 02:42 02:45 3 min Th & Sa MH
25 PUNE Pune Junction 1094 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th & Sa MH
26 STR Satara 1239 Km 07:12 07:15 3 min Th & Sa MH
27 KRD Karad 1297 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Th & Sa MH
28 SLI Sangli 1365 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Th & Sa MH
29 MRJ Miraj Junction 1373 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Th & Sa MH
30 GPB Ghatprabha 1452 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Th & Sa KA
31 BGM Belgaum 1510 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Th & Sa KA
32 LD Londa Junction 1561 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Th & Sa KA
33 DWR Dharwar 1631 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Th & Sa KA
34 UBL Hubli 1651 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Th & Sa KA
35 HVR Haveri 1726 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Th & Sa KA
36 RNR Ranibennur 1759 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa KA
37 HRR Harihar 1791 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Th & Sa KA
38 DVG Davangere 1804 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Th & Sa KA
39 RRB Birur Junction 1919 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Th & Sa KA
40 ASK Arsikere Junction 1964 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Th & Sa KA
41 TTR Tiptur 1989 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Th & Sa KA
42 TK Tumkur 2060 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & Fr KA
43 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2123 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su & Fr KA
44 MWM Malleswaram 2126 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & Fr KA
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2129 Km 03:15 Destination Su & Fr KA

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Banglore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction is 1331 miles or 2129 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 16507, Jodhpur Banglore Express BGKT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16507, JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR BANGLORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.