You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Bandra Express
 

Jodhpur - Bandra Express, 19066 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Bandra Express
Number19066
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Bandra Express, Train number 19066. Timing of Jodhpur - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 19:30 -- Sa Rajasthan
1.1 BANE Basni Rajasthan
1.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
1.3 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
1.4 LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan
1.5 RT Rohat Rajasthan
1.6 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
1.7 PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan
1.8 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
1.9 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
2 MJ Marwar Junction 100 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Sa Rajasthan
2.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
2.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
2.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
2.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
2.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
2.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
2.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
2.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
2.9 FA Falna Rajasthan
2.10 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
2.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
2.12 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
2.13 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
2.14 NANA Nana Rajasthan
2.15 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
2.16 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
2.17 BNS Banas Rajasthan
2.18 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
2.19 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
2.20 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
2.21 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
3 ABR Abu Road 266 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Rajasthan
3.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
3.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
3.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
3.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
3.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
3.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
3.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
3.8 PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat
3.9 UM Umardashi Gujarat
3.10 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
3.11 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
3.12 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
3.13 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
3.14 UJA Unjha Gujarat
3.15 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
4 MSH Mehsana Junction 383 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Su Gujarat
4.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
4.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
4.3 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
4.4 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
4.5 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
4.6 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
4.7 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
4.8 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
4.9 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
4.10 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
4.11 PN Pansar Gujarat
4.12 EN Isand Gujarat
4.13 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
4.14 KLL Kalol Gujarat
4.15 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
4.16 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
4.17 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
4.18 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
4.19 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
4.20 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
4.21 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
4.22 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 451 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Su Gujarat
5.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
5.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
5.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
5.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
5.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
5.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
5.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
5.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
5.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
5.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
5.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
5.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
5.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
5.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
5.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
5.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
5.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
5.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
5.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 551 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Gujarat
6.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
6.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.24 URN Utran Gujarat
7 ST Surat 680 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Su Gujarat
7.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 748 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su Gujarat
8.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
8.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
8.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
8.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
8.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
8.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
8.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
8.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
8.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
8.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
8.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
8.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
8.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
8.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
8.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
8.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
8.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
8.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
8.22 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
8.23 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
8.24 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
8.25 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
8.26 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
9 BVI Borivali 913 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Su Maharashtra
9.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
9.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
9.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
9.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
9.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
9.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
9.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
9.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
10 BDTS Bandra Terminus 931 Km 12:45 Destination Su Maharashtra

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.