Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Distance594 miles / 950 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Bandra Express, Train number 19066. Timing of Jodhpur - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Origin NA 19:40 NA Sa
Marwar Junction (MJ)
99 Km 21:33 21:38 5min Sa
Abu Road (ABR)
265 Km 00:30 00:40 10min Su
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
382 Km 03:05 03:07 2min Su
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
470 Km 04:35 04:55 20min Su
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
569 Km 07:02 07:07 5min Su
Surat (ST)
698 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Su
Valsad (BL)
767 Km 09:50 09:52 2min Su
Borivali (BVI)
931 Km 11:56 11:59 3min Su
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
950 Km 12:45 Destination Su

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 594 miles or 950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.