You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Bandra Express

Jodhpur - Bandra Express, 19066 - Bhagat Ki Kothi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS operating service between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Bandra Express
Number19066
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Bandra Express, Train number 19066. Timing of Jodhpur - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Origin 19:20 -- Sa Rajasthan
2 MJ Marwar Junction 99 Km 21:24 21:30 6 min Sa Rajasthan
3 ABR Abu Road 265 Km 00:30 00:37 7 min Su Rajasthan
4 MSH Mehsana Junction 382 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Su Gujarat
5 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Su Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 569 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Gujarat
7 ST Surat 698 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Su Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 767 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su Gujarat
9 BVI Borivali 931 Km 11:56 11:59 3 min Su Maharashtra
10 BDTS Bandra Terminus 950 Km 12:45 Destination Su Maharashtra

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 19066, Jodhpur - Bandra Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19066, JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.