You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast

Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, 12308 - Jodhpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Number12308
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1134 miles / 1814 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, Train number 12308. Timing of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 21:58 22:20 22 min Daily Rajasthan
3 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 22:53 22:56 3 min Daily Rajasthan
4 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 312 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily Rajasthan
7 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 05:50 06:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ETW Etawah 667 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 FTP Fatehpur 884 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 1000 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 MZP Mirzapur 1090 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1154 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1208 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily Bihar
17 SSM Sasaram 1256 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily Bihar
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1273 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1290 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Bihar
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1359 Km 20:13 20:18 5 min Daily Bihar
21 KQR Koderma 1435 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Jharkhand
22 PNME Parasnath 1510 Km 22:26 22:31 5 min Daily Jharkhand
23 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1557 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Daily Jharkhand
24 ASN Asansol Junction 1616 Km 00:47 00:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
25 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1727 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
26 HWH Howrah Junction 1821 Km 04:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1134 miles or 1814 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast JU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST. Details about the JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.