Given below is the details about Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, Train Number - 12308
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1133 miles / 1812 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, Train number 12308. Timing of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily RJ
2 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 21:55 22:20 25 min Daily RJ
3 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 22:53 22:56 3 min Daily RJ
4 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 23:25 23:28 3 min Daily RJ
5 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily RJ
6 JP Jaipur 312 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily RJ
7 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily RJ
8 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily UP
9 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Daily UP
10 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily UP
11 ETW Etawah 667 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily UP
12 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 10:45 11:00 15 min Daily UP
13 FTP Fatehpur 884 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1001 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 1086 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily UP
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily UP
17 BBU Bhabua Road 1204 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily BR
18 SSM Sasaram 1251 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily BR
19 DOS Dehri On Sone 1269 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily BR
20 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1285 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily BR
21 GAYA Gaya Junction 1354 Km 20:13 20:18 5 min Daily BR
22 KQR Koderma 1430 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily JH
23 PNME Parasnath 1506 Km 22:26 22:31 5 min Daily JH
24 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1553 Km 23:38 23:48 10 min Daily JH
25 ASN Asansol Junction 1612 Km 00:47 00:52 5 min Daily WB
26 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1718 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily WB
27 HWH Howrah Junction 1812 Km 04:00 Destination Daily WB

Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast JU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST. Details about the JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.