You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
 

Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, 12308 - Jodhpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Number12308
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1134 miles / 1814 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast, Train number 12308. Timing of Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
1.2 BNO Banar Rajasthan
1.3 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
1.4 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
1.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
1.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
1.7 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
1.8 UMED Umed Rajasthan
1.9 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
1.10 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
1.11 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
2 MTD Merta Road Junction 105 Km 21:58 22:20 22 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
2.2 REN Ren Rajasthan
2.3 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
2.4 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
3 DNA Degana Junction 149 Km 22:53 22:56 3 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
3.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
3.3 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
4 MKN Makrana Junction 193 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 KMNC Kuchaman City 207 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
5.2 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
5.3 NAC Nawa City Rajasthan
5.4 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
5.5 GA Gudha Rajasthan
5.6 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
5.7 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
5.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
5.9 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
5.10 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
5.11 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
5.12 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
5.13 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
5.14 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
5.15 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 313 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
6.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
6.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
6.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
6.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
6.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
6.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
6.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
6.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
6.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
6.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
6.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
6.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
6.14 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
6.15 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
6.16 BW Biwai Rajasthan
6.17 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
6.18 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
6.19 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
6.20 MURD Mandawar Rajasthan
6.21 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
6.22 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
6.23 KL Kheril Rajasthan
6.24 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
6.25 NBI Nadbai Rajasthan
6.26 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
6.27 HK Helak Rajasthan
7 BTE Bharatpur Junction 500 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
7.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
7.3 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
8 AH Achhnera Junction 528 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
8.3 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
9 AF Agra Fort 554 Km 05:50 06:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
9.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.6 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
9.7 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
9.8 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.9 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.10 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
9.12 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
9.13 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.14 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
10 ETW Etawah 668 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
10.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
10.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
10.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
10.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
10.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
10.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
10.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
10.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
10.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
10.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
10.17 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10.18 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
10.19 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
11.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
11.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
11.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
11.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
11.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
11.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
11.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12 FTP Fatehpur 884 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
12.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
12.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
12.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
12.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
12.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
12.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
12.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
12.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
12.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 1000 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
13.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
13.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
14 MZP Mirzapur 1090 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
14.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
14.6 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
14.7 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1153 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
15.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
15.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
16 BBU Bhabua Road 1206 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
16.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
16.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
16.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
16.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
16.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
17 SSM Sasaram 1253 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
17.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
18 DOS Dehri On Sone 1271 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
18.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
18.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1288 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 PES Phesar Bihar
19.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
19.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
19.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
19.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
19.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
19.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
19.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
19.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
19.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 1356 Km 20:13 20:18 5 min Daily Bihar
20.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
20.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
20.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
20.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
20.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
20.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
20.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
20.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
20.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
20.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
20.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
20.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
21 KQR Koderma 1432 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Jharkhand
21.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
21.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
21.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
21.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
21.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
21.6 DSME Dasara
21.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
21.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
21.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
21.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
21.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
21.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
21.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
22 PNME Parasnath 1508 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Jharkhand
22.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
22.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
22.3 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
22.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
22.5 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
22.6 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
22.7 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
23 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1555 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
23.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
23.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
23.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
23.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
23.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
23.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
23.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
23.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
23.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
23.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
24 ASN Asansol Junction 1614 Km 00:47 00:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 ASNE Asansol East
24.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
24.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
24.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
24.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
24.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
24.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
24.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
24.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
24.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
24.11 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
24.12 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
24.13 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
24.14 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
24.15 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
24.16 GLI Galsi West Bengal
24.17 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
24.18 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
24.19 TIT Talit West Bengal
25 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1719 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
25.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
25.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
25.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
25.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
25.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
25.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
25.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
25.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
25.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
25.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
25.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
25.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
25.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
25.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
25.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
25.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
25.18 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
25.19 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
25.20 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
25.21 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
25.22 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
25.23 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
25.24 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
25.25 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
25.26 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
25.27 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
25.28 BLY Bally West Bengal
25.29 BEQ Belur West Bengal
25.30 LLH Liluah West Bengal
25.31 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
25.32 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
26 HWH Howrah Junction 1814 Km 04:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1134 miles or 1814 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 12308, Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast JU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12308, JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST. Details about the JODHPUR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.