You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaynagar - Garib Rath
 

Jaynagar - Garib Rath, 12569 - Jaynagar To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12569, JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH operating service between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameJaynagar - Garib Rath
Number12569
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance783 miles / 1252 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Garib Rath, Train number 12569. Timing of Jaynagar - Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 12:00 -- Mo & Fr Bihar
1.1 KRHA Korahia Bihar
1.2 KJI Khajauli Bihar
1.3 LLPR Lalit Lakshmipr Bihar
1.4 RJA Rajanagar Bihar
2 MBI Madhubani 32 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Mo & Fr Bihar
2.1 PDW Pandaul Bihar
2.2 UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar
3 SKI Sakri Junction 49 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Mo & Fr Bihar
3.1 SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar
3.2 TRS Tarsarai Bihar
3.3 BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar
3.4 KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar
4 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Mo & Fr Bihar
5 LSI Laheria Sarai 73 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
5.1 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
6 HYT Haiaghat 84 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Mo & Fr Bihar
6.1 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
6.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
6.3 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 106 Km 15:00 15:20 20 min Mo & Fr Bihar
7.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
7.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
7.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
7.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
7.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
7.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
8 BJU Barauni Junction 157 Km 16:15 16:35 20 min Mo & Fr Bihar
8.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
8.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
9 MKA Mokameh Junction 178 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
9.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
9.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
9.3 MOR Mor Bihar
9.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
9.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
9.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
9.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
9.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
9.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
9.10 BARH Barh Bihar
9.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
9.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
9.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
10 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 222 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
10.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
10.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
10.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
10.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
10.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
10.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
10.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
10.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
10.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
10.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
10.11 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
10.12 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
10.13 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 267 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
11.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
11.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
12 DNR Danapur 277 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
12.1 NEO Neora Bihar
12.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
12.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
12.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
12.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
12.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
12.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
12.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
13 ARA Ara 316 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
13.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
13.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
13.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
13.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
13.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
14 BEA Behea 338 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Mo & Fr Bihar
14.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
14.2 BYN Banahi Bihar
14.3 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
14.4 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
14.5 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
14.6 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15 DURE Dumraon 368 Km 21:00 21:01 1 min Mo & Fr Bihar
15.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
16 BXR Buxar 385 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
16.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
16.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
16.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
16.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
16.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
16.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
16.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
16.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
16.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
16.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
16.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
16.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
16.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
16.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
16.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
16.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 479 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 ALD Allahabad Junction 631 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 825 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1133 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
20.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
20.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
20.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
20.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
20.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
20.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
20.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
20.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
20.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
20.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
20.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
21 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1252 Km 08:25 Destination Tu & Sa Delhi

Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12569, Jaynagar - Garib Rath. This train operates between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar - Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus is 783 miles or 1252 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar

Train No. 12569, Jaynagar - Garib Rath JYG to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12569, JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH. Details about the JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.