Given below is the details about Train Number 12569, JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH operating service between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Jaynagar - Garib Rath, Train Number - 12569
Jaynagar (JYG)
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Distance 788 miles / 1260 km Running Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Friday Stops20
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Garib Rath, Train number 12569. Timing of Jaynagar - Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JYG Jaynagar Origin 12:00 -- Monday & Friday BR
2 MBI Madhubani 31 Km 12:47 12:52 5 min Monday & Friday BR
3 SKI Sakri Junction 48 Km 13:09 13:14 5 min Monday & Friday BR
4 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Monday & Friday BR
5 LSI Laheria Sarai 72 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Monday & Friday BR
6 HYT Haiaghat 83 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Monday & Friday BR
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 105 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Monday & Friday BR
8 BJU Barauni Junction 156 Km 16:10 16:30 20 min Monday & Friday BR
9 MKA Mokameh Junction 177 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Monday & Friday BR
10 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 221 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Monday & Friday BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 266 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Monday & Friday BR
12 DNR Danapur 276 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Monday & Friday BR
13 ARA Ara 315 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Monday & Friday BR
14 BEA Behea 337 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Monday & Friday BR
15 DURE Dumraon 367 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Monday & Friday BR
16 BXR Buxar 384 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Monday & Friday BR
17 GMR Gahmar 404 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Monday & Friday BR
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 478 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Monday & Friday UP
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 631 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Mo & Fr UP
20 CNB Kanpur Central 825 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & Fr UP
21 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1134 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Mo & Fr UP
22 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1260 Km 08:20 Destination Mo & Fr DL

Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12569, Jaynagar - Garib Rath. This train operates between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar - Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminus is 788 miles or 1260 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar

Train No. 12569, Jaynagar - Garib Rath JYG to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12569, JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH. Details about the JAYNAGAR - GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.