Given below is the details about Train Number 17639, KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Akola Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kacheguda - Akola Express, Train Number - 17639
Kacheguda (KCG)
Akola Junction (AK)
Distance 321 miles / 513 km Running Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Akola Express, Train number 17639. Timing of Kacheguda - Akola Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 07:10 -- Su AP
2 STPD Sitafal Mandi 4 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Su AP
3 MJF Malkajgiri 8 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Su AP
4 BMO Bolarum 18 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Su AP
5 GWV Gowdavalli 29 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Su AP
6 MED Medchal 32 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Su AP
7 WDR Wadiaram 70 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Su AP
8 MZL Mirzapali 77 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Su AP
9 AKE Akanapet 86 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Su AP
10 KMC Kamareddi 113 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su AP
11 NZB Nizamabad 165 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su AP
12 BSX Basar 194 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Su AP
13 DAB Dharmabad 204 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Su MH
14 UMRI Umri 234 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Su MH
15 MUE Mudkhed 253 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su MH
16 NED Nanded 276 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Su MH
17 PAU Purna Junction 306 Km 14:05 14:25 20 min Su MH
18 BMF Basmat 328 Km 14:44 14:55 11 min Su MH
19 HNL Hingoli Deccan 387 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Su MH
20 WHM Washim 434 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Su MH
21 AK Akola Junction 513 Km 18:30 Destination Su MH

Kacheguda to Akola Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17639, Kacheguda - Akola Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Akola Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Akola Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Akola Junction is 321 miles or 513 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17639, Kacheguda - Akola Express KCG to AK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17639, KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.