You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda - Akola Express

Kacheguda - Akola Express, 17639 - Kacheguda To Akola Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17639, KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Akola Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda - Akola Express
Number17639
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance321 miles / 514 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Akola Express, Train number 17639. Timing of Kacheguda - Akola Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 07:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 STPD Sitafal Mandi 4 Km 07:38 07:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 MJF Malkajgiri 8 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 BMO Bolarum 18 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 GWV Gowdavalli 29 Km 08:18 08:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 MED Medchal 32 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 WDR Wadiaram 70 Km 09:03 09:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 MZL Mirzapali 77 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 AKE Akanapet 86 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 KMC Kamareddi 113 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 NZB Nizamabad 165 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BSX Basar 194 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 DAB Dharmabad 204 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 UMRI Umri 234 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 MUE Mudkhed 253 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 NED Nanded 276 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PAU Purna Junction 306 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
18 BMF Basmat 328 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 HNL Hingoli Deccan 387 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 WHM Washim 434 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 AK Akola Junction 513 Km 18:30 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Kacheguda to Akola Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17639, Kacheguda - Akola Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Akola Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Akola Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Akola Junction is 321 miles or 514 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17639, Kacheguda - Akola Express KCG to AK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17639, KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - AKOLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.