You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda Express
 

Kacheguda Express, 17651 - Chennai Egmore To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda Express
Number17651
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance483 miles / 772 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 17651. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
1.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
1.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
1.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
1.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
1.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
1.7 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.8 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.9 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.10 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.11 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.12 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.14 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.15 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.16 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.17 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.18 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.19 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.20 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.21 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.22 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.23 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.24 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.25 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.26 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.27 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.28 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.29 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.30 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.31 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.32 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.33 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.34 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 75 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
3 TRT Tiruttani 89 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
3.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
4 EKM Ekambarakuppam 107 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 PUT Puttur 121 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
6 RU Renigunta Junction 147 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
6.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
7 KOU Koduru 188 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
7.2 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
8 RJP Razampeta 221 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
8.3 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
8.4 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
8.5 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
8.6 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
9 HX Cuddapah 272 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.4 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
10 YA Yerraguntla 311 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.5 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
10.6 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
10.7 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
11 TU Tadipatri 379 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
11.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
12 RLO Rayalcheruvu 403 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13 GY Gooty 427 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
14 DHNE Dhone Junction 482 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
14.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
14.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
15 KRNT Kurnool Town 535 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
15.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
15.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
15.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
15.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
16 GWD Gadwal 591 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
16.3 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
16.4 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
16.6 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
16.7 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
16.8 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
16.9 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
16.10 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
16.11 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
16.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
17 MBNR Mahbubnagar 666 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
17.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
18 JCL Jadcherla 684 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
18.2 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
18.4 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
18.6 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
18.7 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
18.8 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
18.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
18.10 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
18.11 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
18.12 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
18.13 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
18.14 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
18.15 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
18.16 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
18.17 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
19 KCG Kacheguda 772 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Egmore to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17651, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda is 483 miles or 772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 17651, Kacheguda Express MS to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.