Given below is the details about Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Chengalpattu and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kacheguda Express, Train Number - 17651
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Kacheguda (KCG)
Distance 519 miles / 831 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chengalpattu Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 17651. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CGL Chengalpattu Origin 15:20 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 30 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily TN
3 MS Chennai Egmore 55 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Daily TN
4 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 136 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily TN
5 TRT Tiruttani 148 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily TN
6 EKM Ekambarakuppam 167 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily AP
7 PUT Puttur 181 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily AP
8 RU Renigunta Junction 206 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily AP
9 KOU Koduru 247 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily AP
10 RJP Razampeta 281 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily AP
11 HX Cuddapah 331 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily AP
12 YA Yerraguntla 371 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily AP
13 TU Tadipatri 440 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily AP
14 RLO Rayalcheruvu 464 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily AP
15 GY Gooty 488 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily AP
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 541 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily AP
17 KRNT Kurnool Town 595 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily AP
18 GWD Gadwal 650 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily AP
19 MBNR Mahbubnagar 725 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily AP
20 JCL Jadcherla 743 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Daily AP
21 KCG Kacheguda 831 Km 07:55 Destination Daily AP

Chengalpattu to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17651, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Chengalpattu and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chengalpattu and Kacheguda is 519 miles or 831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Chengalpattu

Train No. 17651, Kacheguda Express CGL to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.