Given below is the details about Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda Express Distance483 miles / 772 km
Number17651 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 17651. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:00 -- Daily TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 80 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily TN
3 TRT Tiruttani 93 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily TN
4 EKM Ekambarakuppam 111 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily AP
5 PUT Puttur 125 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily AP
6 RU Renigunta Junction 151 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily AP
7 KOU Koduru 192 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily AP
8 RJP Razampeta 225 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily AP
9 HX Cuddapah 276 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily AP
10 YA Yerraguntla 315 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily AP
11 TU Tadipatri 384 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily AP
12 RLO Rayalcheruvu 409 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily AP
13 GY Gooty 432 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily AP
14 DHNE Dhone Junction 487 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily AP
15 KRNT Kurnool Town 541 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily AP
16 GWD Gadwal 596 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily AP
17 MBNR Mahbubnagar 671 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily AP
18 JCL Jadcherla 689 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Daily AP
19 KCG Kacheguda 777 Km 07:55 Destination Daily AP

Chennai Egmore to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17651, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kacheguda is 483 miles or 772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 17651, Kacheguda Express MS to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17651, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.