You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda Express

Kacheguda Express, 17604 - Yesvantpur Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about Train Number 17604, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda Express
Number17604
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 17604. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
2 YNK Yelahanka Junction 12 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
2.2 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
2.3 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
2.4 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
2.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
2.6 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
3 GBD Gauribidanur 72 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
3.2 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
4.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 REPI Rangepalli
5 PKD Penukonda 133 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 153 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
6.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
8 ATP Anantapur 219 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
9 GY Gooty 276 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 305 Km 21:50 22:10 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
10.3 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
10.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
11 DHNE Dhone Junction 373 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
11.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
11.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
12 KRNT Kurnool Town 427 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
12.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
12.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
12.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
13 GWD Gadwal 482 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
13.3 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
13.6 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
13.7 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
13.8 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
13.9 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
13.10 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
13.11 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
13.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
14 MBNR Mahbubnagar 557 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
14.3 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
14.4 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
14.5 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
14.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
14.7 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
14.8 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
15 SHNR Shadnagar 611 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
15.3 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
15.4 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
15.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.7 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
15.8 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
15.9 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
15.10 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
15.11 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
16 KCG Kacheguda 663 Km 05:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17604, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17604, Kacheguda Express YPR to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17604, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.