Given below is the details about Train Number 17604, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kacheguda Express, Train Number - 17604
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Kacheguda (KCG)
Distance 414 miles / 663 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 17604. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily KA
2 YNK Yelahanka Junction 12 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily KA
3 DBU Dodballapur 33 Km 16:05 16:06 1 min Daily KA
4 GBD Gauribidanur 72 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily KA
5 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily AP
6 PKD Penukonda 133 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily AP
7 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 153 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily AP
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily AP
9 ATP Anantapur 220 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily AP
10 GY Gooty 276 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily AP
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 305 Km 21:50 22:10 20 min Daily AP
12 DHNE Dhone Junction 373 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily AP
13 KRNT Kurnool Town 427 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily AP
14 GWD Gadwal 482 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Daily AP
15 MBNR Mahbubnagar 557 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily AP
16 SHNR Shadnagar 611 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily AP
17 KCG Kacheguda 663 Km 05:00 Destination Daily AP

Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17604, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda is 414 miles or 663 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17604, Kacheguda Express YPR to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17604, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.