Given below is the details about Train Number 12786, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda Express Distance391 miles / 625 km
Number12786 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Express, Train number 12786. Timing of Kacheguda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 18:20 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily KA
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 26 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily KA
4 DBU Dodballapur 47 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily KA
5 GBD Gauribidanur 86 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily KA
6 HUP Hindupur 110 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily AP
7 PKD Penukonda 147 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily AP
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 188 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily AP
9 ATP Anantapur 222 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily AP
10 GY Gooty 278 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily AP
11 DHNE Dhone Junction 333 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily AP
12 KRNT Kurnool Town 387 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily AP
13 GWD Gadwal 442 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily AP
14 MBNR Mahbubnagar 517 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily AP
15 JCL Jadcherla 535 Km 03:58 03:59 1 min Daily AP
16 KCG Kacheguda 623 Km 05:40 Destination Daily AP

Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12786, Kacheguda Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kacheguda is 391 miles or 625 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12786, Kacheguda Express SBC to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12786, KACHEGUDA EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.