Given below is the details about Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, Train Number - 17615
Kacheguda (KCG)
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Distance 808 miles / 1292 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, Train number 17615. Timing of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 06:00 -- Fr AP
2 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Fr AP
3 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Fr AP
4 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Fr AP
5 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Fr AP
6 ATP Anantapur 401 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Fr AP
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 435 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Fr AP
8 KRY Kadiri 502 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Fr AP
9 MPL Madanapalle Rd 579 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Fr AP
10 PIL Piler 621 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Fr AP
11 PAK Pakala Junction 662 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Fr AP
12 CTO Chittoor 692 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Fr AP
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 725 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Fr TN
14 AB Ambur 777 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Fr TN
15 VN Vaniyambadi 793 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Fr TN
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 808 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Fr TN
17 SA Salem Junction 928 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Fr TN
18 ED Erode Junction 991 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Sa TN
19 KRR Karur 1056 Km 01:32 01:35 3 min Sa TN
20 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1132 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Sa TN
21 DG Dindigul Junction 1226 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Sa TN
22 KQN Kodai road 1252 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Sa TN
23 MDU Madurai Junction 1292 Km 06:45 Destination Sa TN

Kacheguda to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction is 808 miles or 1292 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express KCG to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.