You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express

Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, 17615 - Kacheguda To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Number17615
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance808 miles / 1293 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 40 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, Train number 17615. Timing of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 06:05 -- Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 ATP Anantapur 401 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 434 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 KRY Kadiri 501 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 MPL Madanapalle Rd 579 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 PIL Piler 620 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 PAK Pakala Junction 662 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 CTO Chittoor 691 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 724 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14 AB Ambur 776 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15 VN Vaniyambadi 792 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 808 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 928 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 990 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
19 KRR Karur 1056 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
20 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1131 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
21 DG Dindigul Junction 1226 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
22 KQN Kodai road 1252 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
23 MDU Madurai Junction 1292 Km 06:45 Destination Su Tamil Nadu

Kacheguda to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction is 808 miles or 1293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express KCG to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.