You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express

Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, 17615 - Kacheguda To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Number17615
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance808 miles / 1293 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 40 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express, Train number 17615. Timing of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 06:05 -- Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
1.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
1.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
1.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
1.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
1.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
1.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
1.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
1.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
1.18 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
1.19 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
1.20 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
2 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
2.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
2.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
2.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
2.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
2.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
2.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
2.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
2.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
3 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
3.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
3.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
3.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
3.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
3.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
4 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
4.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
4.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
5 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 ATP Anantapur 401 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 435 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CCI Chinnekuntapali Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RLX Ramanujampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh
7.4 MVA Malaka Vemala Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KCM Kalasumudram Andhra Pradesh
8 KRY Kadiri 502 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 NCU Nallacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NCE Nallacheruvu East Andhra Pradesh
8.3 TKU Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh
8.4 MCU Mulacalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 BTM Battulapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.6 TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh
9 MPL Madanapalle Rd 579 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KCI Kallkiri Andhra Pradesh
10 PIL Piler 621 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MPT Mangalampeta Andhra Pradesh
10.3 VLV Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh
10.4 DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
11 PAK Pakala Junction 662 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12 CTO Chittoor 692 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 725 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
13.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
13.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
13.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
13.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
13.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
13.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
13.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
13.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
14 AB Ambur 777 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
15 VN Vaniyambadi 793 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 808 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
16.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
16.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
16.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
16.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
16.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
16.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
16.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
16.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
16.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
16.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
16.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
16.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
16.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
16.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
16.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 928 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
17.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
17.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
17.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
17.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
17.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
17.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
17.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 991 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
18.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
18.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
18.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
18.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
18.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
18.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
19 KRR Karur 1056 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
19.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
19.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
19.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
19.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
19.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
19.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
19.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
19.8 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
19.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
19.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
19.11 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
19.12 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
19.13 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
19.14 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
19.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
19.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
19.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
20 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1132 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
20.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
20.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
20.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
20.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
20.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
20.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
20.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
20.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
20.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
20.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
21 DG Dindigul Junction 1226 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
21.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
21.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
22 KQN Kodai road 1252 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
22.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
22.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
22.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
22.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
22.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
23 MDU Madurai Junction 1292 Km 06:45 Destination Su Tamil Nadu

Kacheguda to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction is 808 miles or 1293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 17615, Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express KCG to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17615, KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - MADURAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.