You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kaifiyat Express
 

Kaifiyat Express, 12226 - Delhi To Azamgarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12226, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKaifiyat Express
Number12226
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance503 miles / 805 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyat Express, Train number 12226. Timing of Kaifiyat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 19:20 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.6 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.7 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.8 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.9 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.10 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.12 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.13 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.15 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.16 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.17 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.18 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.19 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.22 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 126 Km 21:12 21:17 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
2.11 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.12 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
2.13 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
2.14 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.15 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.16 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
2.17 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
2.18 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
2.19 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.20 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
3 ETW Etawah 296 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
3.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
3.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
3.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
3.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
3.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
3.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
3.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
3.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
3.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
3.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
3.17 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
3.18 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
3.19 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
3.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
4 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
5 ON Unnao Junction 451 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
5.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
5.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
5.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
5.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
5.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 508 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
6.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
6.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
6.7 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
6.8 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
7 BBK Barabanki Junction 544 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
8 RDL Rudauli 605 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
8.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
9 FD Faizabad Junction 643 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
10 AY Ayodhya 650 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
10.5 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
11 ABP Akbarpur 704 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
12 MLPR Malipur 723 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
13 SHG Shahganj Junction 748 Km 08:00 08:25 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
14 KRND Khorason Road 770 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh
14.2 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
14.4 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
15 AMH Azamgarh 805 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Azamgarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12226, Kaifiyat Express. This train operates between Delhi and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kaifiyat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Azamgarh is 503 miles or 805 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12226, Kaifiyat Express DLI to AMH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12226, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS. Details about the KAIFIYAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.