You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kaifiyat Express

Kaifiyat Express, 12225 - Azamgarh To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12225, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS operating service between Azamgarh and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKaifiyat Express
Number12225
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance502 miles / 803 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyat Express, Train number 12225. Timing of Kaifiyat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMH Azamgarh Origin 16:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 KRND Khorason Road 34 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 SHG Shahganj Junction 56 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MLPR Malipur 81 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 ABP Akbarpur 100 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 AY Ayodhya 154 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 FD Faizabad Junction 161 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 RDL Rudauli 199 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 261 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 LJN Lucknow 297 Km 22:50 23:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 ON Unnao Junction 353 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 370 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ETW Etawah 509 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ALJN Aligarh Junction 679 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DLI Delhi 812 Km 07:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Azamgarh to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12225, Kaifiyat Express. This train operates between Azamgarh and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kaifiyat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azamgarh and Delhi is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12225, Kaifiyat Express AMH to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12225, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS. Details about the KAIFIYAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.