You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kaifiyat Express

Kaifiyat Express, 12225 - Azamgarh To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12225, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS operating service between Azamgarh and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKaifiyat Express
Number12225
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance502 miles / 803 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyat Express, Train number 12225. Timing of Kaifiyat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMH Azamgarh Origin 16:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
1.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh
2 KRND Khorason Road 34 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
3 SHG Shahganj Junction 56 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4 MLPR Malipur 81 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
5 ABP Akbarpur 100 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
6 AY Ayodhya 154 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
7 FD Faizabad Junction 161 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
7.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
7.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
8 RDL Rudauli 199 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
8.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
8.3 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 261 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
9.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
9.7 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
9.8 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
10 LJN Lucknow 297 Km 22:50 23:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
11 ON Unnao Junction 353 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 370 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 ETW Etawah 509 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ALJN Aligarh Junction 679 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
14.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
14.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
14.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
14.20 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
14.21 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
14.22 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
15 DLI Delhi 812 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Azamgarh to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12225, Kaifiyat Express. This train operates between Azamgarh and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kaifiyat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azamgarh and Delhi is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12225, Kaifiyat Express AMH to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12225, KAIFIYAT EXPRESS. Details about the KAIFIYAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.