Given below is details about Train Number 17221, KAKINADA PORT LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17221, Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1301 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 17221. Timing of Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kakinada Port (COA)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 08:45 NA We & Sa
Kakinada Town (CCT)
Andhra Pradesh
3 Km 08:53 08:55 2min We & Sa
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
15 Km 09:10 09:12 2min We & Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
65 Km 09:55 09:57 2min We & Sa
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
107 Km 10:29 10:30 1min We & Sa
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
155 Km 11:03 11:05 2min We & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
215 Km 12:45 13:00 15min We & Sa
Mangalagiri (MAG)
Andhra Pradesh
227 Km 13:24 13:25 1min We & Sa
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Andhra Pradesh
248 Km 13:55 14:00 5min We & Sa
Sattenapalli (SAP)
Andhra Pradesh
290 Km 14:45 14:46 1min We & Sa
Nadikudi (NDKD)
Andhra Pradesh
343 Km 15:40 15:41 1min We & Sa
Miryalaguda (MRGA)
Telangana
381 Km 16:18 16:19 1min We & Sa
Nalgonda (NLDA)
Telangana
419 Km 16:50 16:51 1min We & Sa
Moula Ali (MLY)
Telangana
523 Km 19:59 20:00 1min We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
529 Km 20:20 20:25 5min We & Sa
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
552 Km 20:59 21:00 1min We & Sa
Tandur (TDU)
Telangana
643 Km 22:29 22:30 1min We & Sa
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
713 Km 00:30 00:35 5min Su & Th
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
750 Km 01:08 01:11 3min Su & Th
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
863 Km 03:00 03:10 10min Su & Th
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1126 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Su & Th
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
1190 Km 08:49 08:50 1min Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
1301 Km 11:05 Destination Su & Th

Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17221, Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 813 miles or 1301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17221, Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express COA to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17221, KAKINADA PORT LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA PORT LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.